AOC U34E2M

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U34E2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AOC E2 U34E2M/BK computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixel
34” VA monitor with WQHD and slim 3 side frameless design for a comfortable and neat lookThe AOC U34E2M is equipped with a 34” VA panel with Ultrawide QHD 21:9 resolution for an incredible viewing experience and more screen estate to boost your productivity and multitasking. Multiple inputs supported thanks to HDMI and DP ports.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£194.08
Shipping: Free
AOC U34E2M computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.67
Shipping: Free
AOC U34E2M - 34" QHD Monitor, 100Hz, VA, 4ms, Low blue Light, Adaptive Sync, Flicker Free, Vesa mountable, Tilt (3440 x 1440 @ 100Hz, 300 d/m², HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.2 ), Black B0BDM5ZJ4D
Unit count: 1.0 Item weight: 348.0 grams Item weight: 348.0 grams
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC U34E2M 34 VA WQHD 100Hz UltraWide Monitor
. The AOC U34E2M is equipped with a 34” VA panel with Ultrawide QHD 21 9 resolution for an incredible viewing experience and more screen estate to boost your productivity and multitasking. Multiple inputs supported thanks to HDMI and DP ports. Wide QHD (WQHD) ResolutionWith 3440 x 1440 resolution Wide Quad HD (WQHD) offers superior picture quality and crisp imagery that reveals every detail. The widescreen 21 9 aspect ratio is perfect for watching movies in an expansive format or immersing yourself in the latest game plus it offers more space when it’s time to work. True 8-bit color provides a broad color palette for vibrant natural-looking images. VA PanelVA Panels (Vertical Alignment) display deeper blacks and a high contrast for extra vivid and bright images. 100Hz Refresh RateEquip yourself with twice the frame rate of other monitors and say goodbye to image stuttering and blurry motion. With a 100Hz refresh rate every frame is rendered sharply and in smooth succession so you can line up your shots accurately and appreciate high speed races in all their glory. HDMIHDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) is supported by the current gaming consoles current GPUs set-top boxes supporting the HDCP digital content protection system. HDMI 1.3-1.4b versions support up to 144 Hz refresh rate@1080p and 75 Hz@1440p while HDMI 2.0-2.0b versions support 240Hz@1080p 144Hz@1440p and 60 Hz@2160p (4K). Flicker FreeAOC Flicker-Free Technology utilises a DC (Direct Current) backlight panel reducing flickering light levels. With eye strain and fatigue absolutely minimized feel free to enjoy those long intense gaming sessions in comfort! Low Blue LightAOC Lowblue Light protects you from harmful blue light which during long sessions has been shown to cause eye strain headaches and sleeping disorders. Our Lowblue Light feature reduces the harmful wavelengths emitted without sacrificing color composition setting the experience free from the worry of eye damage. Frameless designBesides looking modern and attractive frameless designs enable seamless multi-monitor setups. Your cursor/windows will not be lost anymore in the dark abyss of bezels when many displays are placed side by side. Vesa MountAOC’s Ergo Base stands bring versatility sturdiness and ease of use in one package. But do you still want to use your wall mount or multi-monitor setup using desk mounts? VESA mounts bring you the uppermost flexibility. Upside-down in pivot mode on top of each other attach your monitor wherever you want using 3rd party mounts and stands thanks to the VESA mount option. Three-Year WarrantyAOC stands behind the quality of each and every monitor with a generous three-year warranty starting from the original date of purchase. Within the warranty period any AOC displays with manufacturing defects or faulty components will be repaired or replaced at no additional charge..
prodImage
£218.97
£225.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AOC U34E2M 34" Ultra Wide Quad HD 4ms Monitor
Uncover high-performance with the feature-rich AOC 34 inches Ultra Wide Quad HD 4ms Monitor - U34E2M Get yours today at Box Store.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
AOC U34E2M computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black 331016
WIDE QHD (WQHD) RESOLUTION N/AWith 3440 x 1440 resolution Wide Quad HD (WQHD) offers superior picture quality and crisp imagery that reveals every detail. The widescreen 21:9 aspect ratio is perfect for watching movies in an expansive format or immersing yourself in the latest game plus it offers more space when its time to work. True 8-bit color provides a broad color palette for vibrant natural-looking images.N/AN/A VA PANEL N/AVA Panels (Vertical Alignment) display deeper blacks and a high contrast for extra vivid and bright images.N/AN/A 100HZ REFRESH RATE N/AEquip yourself with twice the frame rate of other monitors and say goodbye to image stuttering and blurry motion. With a 100Hz refresh rate every frame is rendered sharply and in smooth succession so you can line up your shots accurately and appreciate high speed races in all their glory.N/AN/A HDMI N/AHDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) is supported by the current gaming consoles current GPUs set-top boxes supporting the HDCP digital content protection system. HDMI 1.3-1.4b versions support up to 144 Hz refresh rate@1080p and 75 Hz@1440p while HDMI 2.0-2.0b versions support 240Hz@1080p 144Hz@1440p and 60 Hz@2160p (4K).N/AN/A PICTURE BY PICTURE (PBP) N/APicture by Picture is a feature that allows you to make use of multiple sources (e.g. from your laptop and desktop PC) simultaneously and display them on the same screen. Its commanding overview gives you more control and boosts your efficiency both while streaming working and playing considerably.N/AN/A FLICKER FREE N/AAOC Flicker-Free Technology utilises a DC (Direct Current) backlight panel reducing flickering light levels. With eye strain and fatigue absolutely minimized feel free to enjoy those long intense gaming sessions in comfort!N/AN/A LOW BLUE LIGHT N/AAOC Lowblue Light protects you from harmful blue light which during long sessions has been shown to cause eye strain headaches and sleeping disorders. Our Lowblue Light feature reduces the harmful wavelengths emitted without sacrificing color composition setting the experience free from the worry of eye damage.N/AN/A FRAMELESS DESIGN N/ABesides looking modern and attractive frameless designs enable seamless multi-monitor setups. Your cursor/windows will not be lost anymore in the dark abyss of bezels when many displays are placed side by side.N/AN/A ADAPTIVE SYNC N/AAdaptive Sync aligns your monitors vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media for a smoother entertainment.N/AN/A VESA MOUNT N/AAOCs Ergo Base stands bring versatility sturdiness and ease of use in one package. But do you still want to use your wall mount or multi-monitor setup using desk mounts? VESA mounts bring you the uppermost flexibility. Upside-down in pivot mode on top of each other attach your monitor wherever you want using 3rd party mounts and stands thanks to the VESA mount option.
prodImage
£238.50
Shipping: Free
Philips AOC U34E2M computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black
WIDE QHD (WQHD) RESOLUTION With 3440 x 1440 resolution, Wide Quad HD (WQHD) offers superior picture quality and crisp imagery that reveals every...
prodImage
£262.76
Shipping: Free
AOC U34E2M 34 VA WQHD 100Hz UltraWide Monitor
prodImage
£274.97
£296.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W81.7 Centimetre x H47.5 Centimetre x D25.4 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.67 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:4,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:U34E2M
EPREL:1,300,312
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
AOC U34E2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.60
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 5 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£229.00
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 7 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£288.00
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VA3208-4K-HD
£193.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328QA1A
£183.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQML1A
£194.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pq (9D9S0UT)
£187.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro P 24 16:10 USB-C Hub Monitor P2426E
£192.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro P 27 USB-C Hub Monitor P2726HE
£192.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 27G2SAE/BK
£188.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-W2
£196.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC U34E2M
prodImage
£194.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£218.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel