Alienware AW2724HF

Manufacturer: Alienware
Alienware AW2724HF
from £229.97to £399.0010 offersManufacturer: Alienware
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 0.5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2724HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware AW2724HF 27 IPS Full HD 360Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724HF
Stand out features Sensational speedPlay to your full potential with incredibly smooth visuals during fast-paced games thanks to a 360Hz refresh rate on a Fast IPS panel. And with a blazing-fast 0.5ms response time that eliminates blur and ghosting you'll be able to react quicker during action-packed gameplay. Expansive and; immersiveWith 21% more visual real estate than a standard 25-inch display you can revel in the 27-inch FHD display with wide viewing angles that put you right in the middle of the action. You'll also experience consistent accurate colours and lifelike visuals thanks to sRGB 99% colour coverage. Tear-free gameplayNever worry about screen-tearing or gameplay stutter again thanks to AMD FreeSync™ Premium technology and VESA AdaptiveSync certification. Built for marathon gaming sessionsWith ComfortView Plus you can game longer thanks to an always-on built-in low-blue light screen technology that reduces blue light emissions without impacting colour accuracy. Revamped Legend 2.0 designOur latest Legend 2.0 ID was designed with competitive gamers in mind. With features like a hexagonal base a retractable headset hanger a fully adjustable stand and a centralised OSD joystick each new addition is engineered to enhance your overall gaming experience. Console ConnectivityPlay game consoles via HDMI in FHD at up to 120Hz complete with HDR and variable refresh rate support.
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Alienware AW2724HF 27" Gaming Monitor - FHD (1920X1080), 360Hz, Fast IPS, HDR
Alienware AW2724HF 27" Gaming Monitor - FHD (1920X1080), 360Hz, Fast IPS, HDR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2724HF Gaming Monitor 27" Full HD (1920x1080) 360Hz Fast IPS 0.5ms
Alienware AW2724HF Gaming Monitor 27" Full HD (1920x1080) 360Hz Fast IPS 0.5ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2724HF computer monitor 68.5 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pix GAME-AW2724HF
27 inch monitor for highly competitive gaming. Featuring a 360Hz refresh rate. spacious screen real estate and stutter-free gameplay.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.73
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2724HF 27 IPS Full HD 360Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724HF
prodImage
£284.97
£306.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor AW2724HF 27" FHD 360Hz Fast IPS 400cd/m² HDR10 0.5ms
Elevate your competitive edge with the Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor AW2724HF. Engineered for victory, this 27-inch FHD Fast IPS display delivers an incredibly smooth 360Hz refresh rate and a rapid 0.5ms response time, ensuring you react instantly with flawless visuals free from ghosting. Immerse yourself in vibrant, accurate colors and consistent wide viewing angles, enhanced by 400cd/m² brightness and HDR10 support.The monitor features AMD FreeSync Premium technology to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering for seamlessly fluid gameplay. Encased in a sleek, black Alienware design with a slim bezel and a sturdy stand, it commands any premium gaming setup. Connectivity is simple with HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. For optimal performance, place on a stable surface, ensure proper ventilation, and handle with care. Dominate the arena.
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Alienware AW2724HF Monitor 27" IPS Full HD 360Hz Gaming 3 Year Warranty
New Alienware AW2724HF Monitor 27" IPS Full HD 360Hz Gaming 3 Year Warranty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Alienware AW2724HF 27" IPS Full HD 360Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724HF
Alienware AW2724HF 27" IPS Full HD 360Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724HF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£261.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Alienware AW2724HF computer monitor 68.5 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD GAME-AW2724HF
Alienware AW2724HF computer monitor 68.5 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£281.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2724HF 27-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2724HF
Alienware AW2724HF 27-inch Full HD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£303.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:0.5 ms
Energy
MPN:AW2724HF
EPREL:1,470,973
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Alienware AW2724HF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips 27E1N5600HE
£229.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 24E1N5300HE
£215.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 27mq (1F2J9AA)
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHG
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC Q27P3QW
£209.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ PD2705Q
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E27q-40 (64BDGAT4EU)
£230.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3290QSU-B1 Gold Phoenix
£240.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 14 Plus Portable Monitor P1425
£229.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Alienware AW2724HF
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
rebxshop
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
tabretail
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel