D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E

Price History
• Smart Switch from the DGS-1210 Series by D-Link
• Versatile management options for rapid deployment and infrastructure expansion
• Seamless functionality enhancements possible
• Model DGS-1210-28P
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-1210-28P Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ov DGS-1210-28P/E
DescriptionThe DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6*. By offering multiple management options. the DGS-1210 series allows quick deployment. infrastructure expansion. and seamless function upgrades. Targeting small and medium-sized businesses. the DGS-1210 Web Smart Switches provide functionality. security. and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The new DGS-1210-28P is a PoE Web Smart Switch that provides 24 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE ports with 4 Gigabit SFP ports. In addition to IEEE 802.3af compliance. ports 1-4 provide up to 30 watts of power output following IEEE 802.3at. The design allows more flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices with affordable installation costs.Energy SavingDGS-1210 switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low with no setup required. For environments not fully supporting the standard. DGS-1210 switches offer advanced power-saving settings including port shutoff and standby. LED shutoff. and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switch so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The DGS-1210 Series switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.Easy ManagementThe D-Link Web Smart Switch series is designed for easy management. All configurations can be made through a Web interface regardless of the host PC’s operating system. In the first installation. the SmartConsole Utility will automatically discover all D-Link Smart switches in the network. allowing administrators to assign IP addresses and the subnet mask quickly. It also allows simultaneous firmware upgrades to multiple switches. saving a great deal of time. Important management commands. such as download firmware or configuration file. offer a sophisticated method of batch operations for multiple switches.Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLANThe D-Link Web Smart series automates the process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP devices on a network. Auto Surveillance VLAN consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network. sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of real-time video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic are at their highest levels. Similarly. the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication.Extensive Layer 2 FeaturesEquipped with a complete line-up of L2 features. these switches include IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex. the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostic feature designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives. can rapidly discover the type of error and determine the cable quality.Secure your NetworkD-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£316.64
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E 24 PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E 24 PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£412.55
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24 PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T
24PoE10/100/1000Base-T
prodImage
£834.21
£840.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Smart Switch from the DGS-1210 Series by D-Link
Versatile management options for rapid deployment and infrastructure expansion
Seamless functionality enhancements possible
Model DGS-1210-28P

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-95117
£316.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
£314.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS748T
£352.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG541i
£320.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DIS-100G-5PSW
£311.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Business CBS220-24T-4X-EU
£321.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
£322.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48
£369.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348PP-100
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E
prodImage
£316.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£412.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£834.21
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel