D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
from £347.35to £383.182 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Gigabit Smart Managed Switches with 10G Uplinks
• 24x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x 10-Gigabit Ports (SFP+)
• 120 Gbit/s Switching Capacity
• Ideal for Small to Medium Businesses and Large Organizations
• High Port Density, High-Bandwidth Ports, Redundancy Features
• D-Link Green Technology, Smart Fans
• VLAN Capable, Rackmountable, IPv4/v6 Dual Stack, EEE, ARP Spoofing Prevention
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 28-Port Smart Switch 4x 10G DGS-1250-28X/E>>D-Link
DGS-1250-28XE
prodImage
£347.35
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4x 10G SFP+ DGS-1250-28X/E
Power & ValueThe D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI). multiple management interfaces. 11 Web languages. QoS enablement. and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.Easy Maintenance. Less DowntimeThe DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality. as well as a Console Port. all of which make it easier to configure. troubleshoot. and make other changes without interfering with network operation. while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration. without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur. the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.Automatic ConfigurationThe DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode. which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network. increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.Extensive Management and Advanced FeaturesThe DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing. which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.Management VersatilityThe DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabit Smart Managed Switches with 10G Uplinks
24x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x 10-Gigabit Ports (SFP+)
120 Gbit/s Switching Capacity
Ideal for Small to Medium Businesses and Large Organizations
High Port Density, High-Bandwidth Ports, Redundancy Features
D-Link Green Technology, Smart Fans
VLAN Capable, Rackmountable, IPv4/v6 Dual Stack, EEE, ARP Spoofing Prevention

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 11 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 21 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 3 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-UPG62
£348.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XGS1935 (XGS1935-52-EU0101F)
£387.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£345.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
£343.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£299.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28X
£340.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 3810M (JL083A)
£360.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28X/E
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£347.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel