Netgear GS510TPP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 190 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS510TPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS510TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power GS510TPP-100EUS
Smart Managed Switches just got more powerful and flexibleAs a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs. NETGEAR understands the importance of providing great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to the business’s needs. whether in the hospitality. catering. education or retail domains. The GS510TLP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports joins the NETGEAR Standalone Smart Managed Switches family. adding full 8 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern high-power PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a cost-effective switch. with a reasonable PoE power budget of 75W. Fan-less. the GS510TLP supports perfectly silent desktop operation or rack mounting.Organizations who buy infrastructure for the long term and want future proofing for the unforeseeable can require GS510TPP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports: 190W PoE budget offers more headroom. Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: unlike other high power PoE switches on the market. the GS510TPP supports quiet desktop operation or rack mounting with a maximum of 32dB at full power and 25°C (77°F) ambient.The GS418TPP Easy Mount 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports is future-proof with 240W of PoE budget and ideal for “Virtually Anywhere deployments. Slim design (3.94 inches. 10 cm deep) and mounting accessories allow for access point. IP camera or VoIP endpoint placement optimization and cabling efficiency even outside the rack. The GS418TPP supports Easy Mount quiet operation or rack mounting with a maximum of 33dB at full power and 25°C (77°F) ambient
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£322.14
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS510TPP Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 28113
Smart Managed Switches just got more powerful and flexible As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs NETGEAR understands the importance of providing great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to the businesss needs whether in the hospitality catering education or retail domains. The GS510TLP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports joins the NETGEAR Standalone Smart Managed Switches family adding full 8 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern high-power PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a cost-effective switch with a reasonable PoE power budget of 75W. Fan-less the GS510TLP supports perfectly silent desktop operation or rack mounting. Organizations who buy infrastructure for the long term and want future proofing for the unforeseeable can require GS510TPP 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports: 190W PoE budget offers more headroom. Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: unlike other high power PoE switches on the market the GS510TPP supports quiet desktop operation or rack mounting with a maximum of 32dB at full power and 25C (77F) ambient. The GS418TPP Easy Mount 16-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with PoE+ and 2 SFP Ports is future-proof with 240W of PoE budget and ideal for Virtually Anywhere deployments. Slim design (3.94 inches 10 cm deep) and mounting accessories allow for access point IP camera or VoIP endpoint placement optimization and cabling efficiency even outside the rack. The GS418TPP supports Easy Mount quiet operation or rack mounting with a maximum of 33dB at full power and 25C (77F) ambient
prodImage
£337.16
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch (GS510TPP) - with 8 x PoE+ @ 190W, 2 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Lifetime Protection, Black GS510TPP-100EUS
Netgear GS510TPP-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£351.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W328 mm x D169 mm x H43 mm
Weight:1.83 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:190 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS510TPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Business CBS220-24T-4X-EU
£321.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG541i
£320.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-10080MFT
£248.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24PL4C
£326.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-95117
£316.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-UPG62
£355.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P/E
£316.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£329.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
£309.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
prodImage
£322.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£337.16
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£351.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel