Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large MacAskill Edition

Manufacturer: Crankbrothers
from £142.52to £177.294 offersManufacturer: Crankbrothers
• Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Platform Pedal Danny MacAskill Edition Black Model 2024
• Pedal body material: Forged 6061-T6 aluminum
• Axle material: Forged chromium steel SCM 435
• Weight: approx. 375 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large MacAskill Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
crankbrothers Stamp 7 Flat Pedals - DH / Enduro / Trail / MTB (Large / Small) CRB-16277
crankbrothers Stamp 7 Flat Pedals - DH / Enduro / Trail / MTB (Large / Small), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£142.52
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Large, Danny Mac Model, Black 9819516
The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Large: 114mm x 111mm pedal body footprint Weight: 375g (Large) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 114mm x 111m (Large) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Large, Danny Mac Model, Black 9819516
The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Large: 114mm x 111mm pedal body footprint Weight: 375g (Large) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 114mm x 111m (Large) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
prodImage
£150.55
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr ‎16283
Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large Platform Pedal Danny MacAskill Edition Black Model 2024
Pedal body material: Forged 6061-T6 aluminum
Axle material: Forged chromium steel SCM 435
Weight: approx. 375 g

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large MacAskill Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£124.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 18 Prices
Crankbrothers Candy 11
£351.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 SmallCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£29.99
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£101.12
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.06
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 26 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£100.22
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£19.00
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool CaseCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£96.99
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3Compare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 10 Tool
£19.99
Crankbrothers Multi 10 ToolCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano XTR PD-M9120
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon ST Core Evo S/M Men
£108.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LH Thomson Masterpiece
£149.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano Saint RD-M820 (IRDM820SS1)
£110.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salt Pro Crank
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100 (I-FCR8100CX04)
£139.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano Dura-Ace FC-9000 (Y-1N298080)
£152.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
tweekscycles
prodImage
£142.52
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.55
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel