Crankbrothers Mallet 3

Manufacturer: Crankbrothers
Crankbrothers Mallet 3
from £97.99to £179.9911 offersManufacturer: Crankbrothers
• Pedal
• Mountain bike cleats
• Axle: Cromoly steel, forged
• Platform: Aluminum, forged
• Pedal wings: 6 aluminum / 4V titanium
• Spring: Stainless steel
• 8 mm pins, replaceable
• Range of motion: +/- 6°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crankbrothers Mallet-3 Pedals, Raw/Black B016OQXGLI
Two piece Lightweight Aluminium Body with 6 adjustable pins per side for grip Spindle Forged scm435 chromoly steel Release Angle 15° to 20° Inner bearing Bushing Outer bearing Cartridge Weight 435g per pair
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Mallet 3 Pedals
Crank Brothers Mallet 3 Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet-3 Pedals, Raw/Red, One Size crb-15989
Two piece Lightweight Aluminium Body with 6 adjustable pins per side for grip Spindle Forged scm435 chromoly steel Release Angle 15° to 20° Inner bearing Bushing Outer bearing Cartridge Weight 435g per pair
prodImage
£123.35
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers CRANKBROTHERS Mallet-3 Pedals One Size Red ‎15989
CRANKBROTHERS Mallet-3 Pedals One Size Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£133.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crankbrothers Mallet-E BOA Cycling Shoes, Black/Gold, UK 6 / EU 39.5 B08Q3KS1LN
BOA Fit System & strap for micro-adjustment Ventilated windows with perforated mesh material for breathability with padded tongue for protection. Internal heel dots help grip your feet for grip and superior heel hold. Outsole is match Box optimised for any MTB pedals, can be used with any brand of SPD cleat, simply remove the grey match shim and set up directly in the match box. Pre-installed crankbrothers match shim and cleat - just adjust and tighten and they're ready to ride.
prodImage
£127.44
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Lace Cycling Shoes, Black/Red, Size UK 8 / EU 42 B08Q3ZGPVB
Round laces for smooth closure with Lace pocket at the top of the tongue to store away your laces for safety and clean aesthetic Ventilated windows with perforated mesh material for breathability with padded tongue for protection. Internal heel dots help grip your feet for grip and superior heel hold. Outsole is match Box optimised for any MTB pedals, can be used with any brand of SPD cleat, simply remove the grey match shim and set up directly in the match box. Pre-installed crankbrothers match shim and cleat - just adjust and tighten and they're ready to ride.
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Mallet 3 Pedals
Crank Brothers Mallet 3 Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers CRANKBROTHERS Mallet-3 Pedals One Size Black ‎15988
CRANKBROTHERS Mallet-3 Pedals One Size Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£173.18
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail BOA MTB Cycling Shoes, Black/Gold, UK 14 / EU 49 B0D4MS3Z74
OUTSOLE : READY TO RIDE - crankbrothers Match shim and cleat pre-installed. MATCH BOX - Ramped cleat box offers easy pedal entry and mud shedding, Extended 35mm cleat track allows rearward position for added control and stability whilst descending. MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit. MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike. Great walkability and an optimised pedal interface. Stiff fibre reinforced nylon shank transfers power efficiently. Extended heel for additional support and balance off the bike. Rubber wraps the front for added toe protection. Low-rebound EVA midsole to damp vibration. Suggested cleat shim set up..Grey 1.5mm (included in box) - Mallet E / Mallet DH pedals, Black 1.0mm (installed under cleat) - Mallet Trail, Candy, Doubleshot. UPPER: BOA ASYMMETRIC CLOSURE SYSTEM - designed to give a secure yet comfortable fit across the foot. Combines with a strap for additional security and tuned fit around the heel cup. BOA FIT SYSTEM Li2 - The BOA dial has dual direction micro-adjustment for a precise fit. Elastic collar to prevent debris from entering the shoe. Gusseted, perforated, padded tongue for enhanced breathability and comfort. Ripstop material for excellent durability. Padded heel cup for great retention and comfort. Robust TPU toe protection.
prodImage
£175.02
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Tan, UK 5.5 - EU39 B0FKZ3PKWX
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Mallet Trail Speed Lace Cycling Shoes, Green, UK 7.5 - EU41.5 B0FF2F5W3V
READY TO RIDE - Crankbrothers Match shim Plus cleat pre-installed MATCH COMPOUND - Mid-friction MC1 rubber compound for easy entry and exit MATCH OUTSOLE - Designed for balanced traction on and off the bike; walkability and an optimised pedal interface Speed Lace closure single-pull system for quick foot entry, exit, and adjustment Robust TPU toe protection; pU film for abrasion resistance and easy cleaning
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Mountain bike cleats
Axle: Cromoly steel, forged
Platform: Aluminum, forged
Pedal wings: 6 aluminum / 4V titanium
Spring: Stainless steel
8 mm pins, replaceable
Range of motion: +/- 6°
Colors: Gold
Weight (per pair): 440 g

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£124.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 18 Prices
Crankbrothers Candy 11
£351.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 SmallCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£29.99
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£100.96
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.09
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 25 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£103.04
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£19.00
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool CaseCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£96.99
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3Compare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 10 Tool
£19.99
Crankbrothers Multi 10 ToolCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore XT CS-M8100-12 (ICSM8100051)
£98.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8130-SGS (IRDM8130SGS)
£74.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ritchey Saddle Streem WCS
£98.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 (I-RDM8120SGS)
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
SRAM CenterLine XR brake disc 160 mm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSA Stem OS-99
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM XG-1150
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
SRAM NX Eagle DUB 170 mm Crankset
£95.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crankbrothers Mallet 3
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.35
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£133.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel