Contour Design Unimouse

Manufacturer: Contour
Contour Design Unimouse
from £98.10to £169.005 offersManufacturer: Contour
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 2,800 dpi
• Wireless: Yes
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Dimensions: W146 mm x H70 mm x D222 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Unimouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour Design Unimouse Right-Handed Wired CDUMBK21001
UniMouse moves with you. Customise the angle. thumb support. and pointer speed for comfort that fits just right. Its vertical shape supports a natural hand position. easing tension as you work. More control. less strain. and no compromise on performance. so you can work your way. without the pain.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.10
Shipping: Free
Contour Design Balance Keyboard (Silver) & Unimouse Right Handed, Keyboard & Mouse Bundle B0FJY8L6Q4
COMFORTABLE: The Balance Keyboard has been developed for you and the way you work, and thus ensures a good working position with your arms correctly placed in front of your body. Furthermore, the keyboard is ergonomically designed with adjustable tilt, so you can choose the inclination that fits you best. ERGONOMIC: With Balance Keyboard you can be sure of an ergonomic solution. The adjustable legs and tilt functions make it easy to set the keyboard in three positions: negative, neutral and positive. When you set the keyboard to negative tilt, your hands automatically angle to the optimum position to type in. This allows you to relax your fingers more as you type. FULLY ADJUSTABLE ERGONOMIC DESIGN (35°-70°) – The award-winning Contour Unimouse is designed to prevent static posture by allowing you to switch angles anywhere between 35° and 70° with its unique friction-based hinge. This posture variation reduces wrist pain and helps minimize repetitive strain injuries, making it ideal for those working long hours in front of the computer and those who are suffering from carpal tunnel or tendonitis.  FULLY ADJUSTABLE THUMB SUPPORT FOR MAXIMUM COMFORT – The Unimouse features a fully adjustable thumb rest that moves in all directions—up/down, in/out, forward/backward, and even rotates—to provide a natural, relaxed grip. This customization alleviates gripping pain, reduces pressure on the base of the thumb, and ensures ergonomic comfort for hands of all shapes and sizes.
prodImage
£131.99
£136.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Contour Design Multimedia Controller V2 & Unimouse Right Handed Bundle B0FJYBBGQ3
PRECISION CONTROL - Edit with confidence using the spring-loaded jog wheel and shuttle dial. Perfect for frame-by-frame video scrubbing and smooth timeline navigation in tools like Premiere Pro, Final Cut, DaVinci Resolve and more. 15 PROGRAMMABLE SHORTCUT BUTTONS - Speed up your workflow by assigning shortcuts and macros to 15 tactile buttons. Cut clips, switch tools, or trigger effects instantly, ideal for video, audio, and photo editors who value efficiency. FULLY ADJUSTABLE ERGONOMIC DESIGN (35°-70°) – The award-winning Contour Unimouse is designed to prevent static posture by allowing you to switch angles between 35° and 70° with its unique friction-based hinge. This variation reduces wrist pain and helps minimize repetitive strain injuries, making it ideal for those working long hours in front of the computer and those who are suffering from carpal tunnel or tendinitis. FULLY ADJUSTABLE THUMB SUPPORT FOR MAXIMUM COMFORT – The Unimouse features a fully adjustable thumb rest that moves in all directions—up/down, in/out, forward/backward, and even rotates—to provide a natural, relaxed grip. This customization alleviates gripping pain, reduces pressure on the base of the thumb, and ensures ergonomic comfort for hands of all shapes and sizes.
prodImage
£143.99
£148.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Contour Design Multimedia Controller V2 & Unimouse Right Hand B0FJY7589Y
PRECISION CONTROL - Edit with confidence using the spring-loaded jog wheel and shuttle dial. Perfect for frame-by-frame video scrubbing and smooth timeline navigation in tools like Premiere Pro, Final Cut, DaVinci Resolve and more. 15 PROGRAMMABLE SHORTCUT BUTTONS - Speed up your workflow by assigning shortcuts and macros to 15 tactile buttons. Cut clips, switch tools, or trigger effects instantly, ideal for video, audio, and photo editors who value efficiency. FULLY ADJUSTABLE ERGONOMIC DESIGN (35°-70°) – The award-winning Contour Unimouse is designed to prevent static posture by allowing you to switch angles anywhere between 35° and 70° with its unique friction-based hinge. This posture variation reduces wrist pain and helps minimize repetitive strain injuries, making it ideal for those working long hours in front of the computer and those who are suffering from carpal tunnel or tendonitis.  FULLY ADJUSTABLE THUMB SUPPORT FOR MAXIMUM COMFORT – The Unimouse features a fully adjustable thumb rest that moves in all directions—up/down, in/out, forward/backward, and even rotates—to provide a natural, relaxed grip. This customization alleviates gripping pain, reduces pressure on the base of the thumb, and ensures ergonomic comfort for hands of all shapes and sizes.
prodImage
£145.99
£150.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Contour Design Balance Keyboard (Black) & Unimouse Right Handed, Keyboard & Mouse Bundle B0FJY9HM8H
prodImage
£169.00
£173.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x H70 mm x D222 mm
Weight:454 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:Yes
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:2,800 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Unimouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kensington SlimBlade Trackball
£104.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
3DConnexion CadMouse Pro (3DX-700080)
£105.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Active Key AK-PMH1
£80.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
BakkerElkhuizen DXT Precision Mouse
£90.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
BakkerElkhuizen DXT 3 Precision Wired Mouse
£90.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small
£86.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
BakkerElkhuizen Vertical Mouse Evoluent4
£85.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington Expert Mouse Wired Trackball
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. 8+ ADV
£84.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Contour Design Unimouse Left
£81.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Contour Design Unimouse
prodImage
£98.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel