Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D

Price History
• Managed switch with 8 ports for 10/100/1000 Ethernet
• L3 functionality and 67 W PoE budget
• Support for up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
• Fanless design for energy-efficient operation
• Web-based management and CLI configuration
• Security features such as IEEE 802.1X port security
• Dimensions: Width 16 cm, Depth 12.8 cm, Height 3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch. 8 Port GE. Ext PS. Desktop. Lim C1200-8T-D
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.28
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D 8-Port Desktop Smart Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1200 Series is the next generation of affordable smart switches combining powerful performance and reliability with a complete suite of the features you need for a small or medium-sized business network. The switches operate on customized Linux OS software and provide flexible management options comprehensive security capabilities and Layer 3 static routing features far beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch at a lower cost than for fully managed switches. When you need a reliable solution to share online resources and connect computers phones and wireless access points the Catalyst 1200 Series smart switches provide the ideal solution at an affordable pricing point. Key Features . 8 x Gigabit PortsDesktopFanlessSmart ManagedLimited lifetime warrantyUnit Dimension 160 x 128 x 30 mm (6.3 x 5.04 x 1.18 in)Unit Weight 0.54 kg (1.19 lb). .
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D 8-Port Desktop Smart Managed Switch
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8T-D) SY_C1200-8T-D
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£148.85
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8T-D)
SWITCH PORTS: 8 ports 10/100/1000 SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifet C1200-8T-D
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch 8 Port GE Ext PS Desktop Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-8T-D) 391460
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£164.84
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D 8-Port Desktop Smart Managed Switch
prodImage
£169.97
£191.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifet C1200-8T-D
Cisco Catalyst 1200-8T-D Smart Switch, 8 Port GE, Ext PS, Desktop, Limited Lifet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£242.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 8 ports for 10/100/1000 Ethernet
L3 functionality and 67 W PoE budget
Support for up to 255 active VLANs and 512 ACL rules
Fanless design for energy-efficient operation
Web-based management and CLI configuration
Security features such as IEEE 802.1X port security
Dimensions: Width 16 cm, Depth 12.8 cm, Height 3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GS-4210-8P2S
£129.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116P
£129.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£115.22
Compare Prices
13 offers
LevelOne GES-2105P
£128.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P
£128.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE
£152.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGS-620TF
£130.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-1600T
£130.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
£100.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS316P
£131.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-D
prodImage
£129.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£148.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel