Cisco Aironet PoE Injector (AIR-PWRINJ6)

Price History
• Power injector with a capacity of up to 30 W
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
• Compatible with Cisco Aironet 2800 and 3800 Series Access Points
• Enhances Wi-Fi deployment flexibility
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Aironet PoE Injector (AIR-PWRINJ6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco AIR-PWRINJ6-RF PoE adapter Gigabit Ethernet 55 V 455831
The Cisco Aironet Power Injector AIR-PWRINJ6= increases wireless LAN deployment flexibility of supported Cisco Aironet Access Points by providing an alternative powering option to local power inline power-capable multiport switches and multiport power patch panels. The single-port PoE injector provides up to 30 Watts and is compliant with IEEE 802.3af (15.4 W) and IEEE 802.3at (30 W) systems. This power injector is for use with the Cisco Aironet 2800 series and 3800 series access points.
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W. 90-Day AIR-PWRINJ6=
The Cisco AIR-PWRINJ6= Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector increases wireless LAN deployment flexibility of supported Cisco Aironet access points. This PoE injector provides an alternative powering option to local power. inline power-capable multiport switches and multiport power patch panels. It uses wires in an Ethernet cable to supply inline power to an access point.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.58
Shipping: Free
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W, 90-Day Limited Liability Warranty (AIR-PWRINJ6=) SY_AIR-PWRINJ6=
POWER: Provides up to 30W and is compliant with IEEE 802.3af (15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at (30W) systems COMPATIBILITY: For use with Cisco Aironet 2800 and 3800 Series access points FLEXIBILITY: Increases wireless LAN deployment flexibility of supported Cisco Aironet access points ALTERNATIVE POWERING OPTION: Use this PoE injector as an alternative to local power, inline power-capable multiport switches and multiport power patch panels PEACE OF MIND: 90-day limited liability warranty
prodImage
£121.54
Shipping: Free
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W, 90-Day Limited Liability Warranty (AIR-PWRINJ6=) 3881074
POWER: Provides up to 30W and is compliant with IEEE 802.3af (15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at (30W) systems COMPATIBILITY: For use with Cisco Aironet 2800 and 3800 Series access points FLEXIBILITY: Increases wireless LAN deployment flexibility of supported Cisco Aironet access points ALTERNATIVE POWERING OPTION: Use this PoE injector as an alternative to local power, inline power-capable multiport switches and multiport power patch panels PEACE OF MIND: 90-day limited liability warranty
prodImage
£122.52
Shipping: Free
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W 90-Day Limited Liability Warranty (AIR-PWRINJ6=) Gigabit Ethernet 101001000 Mbit/s IEEE 802.3at Black 25 W 1 pc(s) 51811
The Cisco AIR-PWRINJ6= Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector increases wireless LAN deployment flexibility of supported Cisco Aironet access points. This PoE injector provides an alternative powering option to local power inline power-capable multiport switches and multiport power patch panels. It uses wires in an Ethernet cable to supply inline power to an access point.
prodImage
£126.79
Shipping: Free
Cisco AIR-PWRINJ6= PoE adapter
EU, Argentina, and Singapore customers should migrate to thelater power injector (product part number AIR-PWRINJ6=). This powerinjector is IEEE...
prodImage
£175.07
Shipping: Free
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W, 90-Day Limited Li 610822777983 882658845420
Cisco Aironet Power over Ethernet Injector Provides up to 30W, 90-Day Limited Li, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Powerline Networking
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power injector with a capacity of up to 30 W
Compliant with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
Compatible with Cisco Aironet 2800 and 3800 Series Access Points
Enhances Wi-Fi deployment flexibility
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Aironet PoE Injector (AIR-PWRINJ6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-E
£1,499.00
Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-ECompare 2 Prices
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£164.12
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£981.08
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 8 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£165.09
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£516.90
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 12 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£795.82
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£355.12
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TPE-147GI
£91.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet HPOE-460
£90.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AirFiber AF-MPx8
£96.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW
£87.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edimax GP-203IT
£87.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax GP-103IT
£97.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-FR-T19
£109.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB110EXT2
£98.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.58
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£121.54
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£122.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel