Carson Optical JR 8x42

Manufacturer: Carson Optical
Carson Optical JR 8x42
from £97.021 offerManufacturer: Carson Optical
• Waterproof 8x42 mm roof prism binoculars
• BAK-4 prisms, fully multi-coated optics
• Large 42 mm objective lens for clear images in low light
• Nitrogen-filled, O-ring sealed: waterproof, fog-proof
• Precise focus adjustment, independent right diopter
• Field of view: 96 m @ 1000 m, close focus 6 m, eye relief 21 mm
• Accessories: case, carrying strap, lens caps, cleaning cloth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Optical JR 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carson JR-842 JR Series 8x42 Waterproof and Fog-Proof Binoculars - Green B015MS6BJS
Full Sized Waterproof and Fog-proof Binoculars | Magnification: 8x | Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm BAK-4 Prisms | Fully Multi-Coated Lenses | Field of View: 315 feet. at 1, 000 yards| Eye Relief: 21mm Ideal Binoculars for Hunting, Sight-Seeing, Surveillance, Birding, Exploring Nature, Camping, Hiking, Safaris, Travel, Sporting Events, Concerts and More Included Accessories: Protective Pouch, Neck Strap, Lens Covers and Lens | Lightweight and Ergonomic Design | Tripod Mountable
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Waterproof 8x42 mm roof prism binoculars
BAK-4 prisms, fully multi-coated optics
Large 42 mm objective lens for clear images in low light
Nitrogen-filled, O-ring sealed: waterproof, fog-proof
Precise focus adjustment, independent right diopter
Field of view: 96 m @ 1000 m, close focus 6 m, eye relief 21 mm
Accessories: case, carrying strap, lens caps, cleaning cloth

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Optical JR 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Carson Optical

Carson Optical MM-300 MicroBrite Plus
£14.99
Carson Optical MM-300 MicroBrite PlusCompare 22 Prices
Carson Optical Scout JD-822
£46.99
Carson Optical Scout JD-822Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical Stinger 10x25 mm
£44.99
Carson Optical Stinger 10x25 mmCompare 1 Prices
Carson Optical HF-66
£25.00
Carson Optical HF-66Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical VX-842
£219.99
Carson Optical VX-842Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical JR 10x42mm
£98.11
Carson Optical JR 10x42mmCompare 1 Prices
Carson Optical JR-042
£118.50
Carson Optical JR-042Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical LC-15
£16.99
Carson Optical LC-15Compare 2 Prices
Carson Optical Stinger 8x22 mm
£39.99
Carson Optical Stinger 8x22 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCI
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£97.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Compagno 10x34 WP
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 15 x 70
£96.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 7x35
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Carson Optical JR 8x42
prodImage
£97.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel