Carson Optical JR-042

Manufacturer: Carson Optical
Carson Optical JR-042
from £118.501 offerManufacturer: Carson Optical
• Roof prism binoculars with BAK-4 prism glass
• Fully multi-coated optics
• 42 mm objective lenses
• Large focus wheel for precise adjustments
• Independent right diopter adjustment
• Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to O-ring sealing and nitrogen purging
• Weight: 621 g
• Dimensions: 12.7 x 5.1 x 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Optical JR-042
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Carson JR Series 10x42 Waterproof and Fog-Proof Binoculars - Green COJR042
Full Sized Waterproof and Fog-proof Binoculars | Magnification: 10x | Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm BAK-4 Prisms | Fully Multi-Coated Lenses | Field of View: 306 feet at 1, 000 yards | Eye Relief: 17mm Ideal Binoculars for Hunting, Sight-Seeing, Surveillance, Birding, Exploring Nature, Camping, Hiking, Safaris, Travel, Sporting Events, Concerts and More Included Accessories: Protective Pouch, Neck Strap, Lens Covers and Lens | Lightweight and Ergonomic Design | Tripod Mountable
prodImage
£118.50
£121.45
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Product Details
Roof prism binoculars with BAK-4 prism glass
Fully multi-coated optics
42 mm objective lenses
Large focus wheel for precise adjustments
Independent right diopter adjustment
Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to O-ring sealing and nitrogen purging
Weight: 621 g
Dimensions: 12.7 x 5.1 x 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Carson Optical JR-042
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Carson Optical

Carson Optical MM-300 MicroBrite Plus
£14.99
Carson Optical MM-300 MicroBrite PlusCompare 26 Prices
Carson Optical Scout JD-822
£46.99
Carson Optical Scout JD-822Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical Stinger 10x25 mm
£44.99
Carson Optical Stinger 10x25 mmCompare 1 Prices
Carson Optical HF-66
£25.00
Carson Optical HF-66Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical VX-842
£219.99
Carson Optical VX-842Compare 1 Prices
Carson Optical JR 10x42mm
£98.11
Carson Optical JR 10x42mmCompare 1 Prices
Carson Optical LC-15
£16.99
Carson Optical LC-15Compare 2 Prices
Carson Optical Stinger 8x22 mm
£39.99
Carson Optical Stinger 8x22 mmCompare 2 Prices
Carson Optical JR 8x42
£97.02
Carson Optical JR 8x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£116.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SP 12x50
£121.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa SV 10x25
£113.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 16x50
£123.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage X 10x42
£113.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Carson Optical JR-042
BlackCountry Outdoor
prodImage
£118.50
Shipping: £2.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel