Bruder CAT Compact Articulated Wheel Loader (02485)

Price History
• Cat Wheel Loader in 1:16 scale
• Articulated steering, functional loading arm, detachable loading bucket
• Transparent cabin windows, tiltable front bucket
• Recommended age: 3 years and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT Compact Articulated Wheel Loader (02485)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder CAT Wheeled Loader – 1:16 Scale Construction Loader, Working Bucket and Steering, Opening Cab Doors, Durable Play Vehicle; Compatible with bWorld Accessories; Ages 3+ B0DB5RC569
✅ Working Loading Bucket — just like the real thing — Smooth lift and tilt action for scooping, transporting and dumping materials; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Functional Steering & Stable Chassis — just like the real thing — Realistic steering for believable manoeuvres on site. ✅ Opening Cab Doors & Accessible Interior — just like the real thing — Cab doors open for figure placement and role play (figures not included). ✅ Durable Play Construction — just like the real thing — Impact‑resistant, easy‑clean plastics, reinforced joints and large grippy wheels for indoor and outdoor durability; compatible with bWorld accessories. ✅ Tow Hitch & Fleet Compatibility — just like the real thing — Standardised coupling for seamless integration with Bruder vehicles, trailers and bWorld accessories; recommended for ages 3+., Manufacturer: bruder
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Cat Wheel Construction Loader Playset Model 0803554
Ignite imaginative construction play with the Bruder Kids 1:16 Cat Wheel Construction Loader Playset Model, crafted in authentic scale and inspired by real Caterpillar machines for lifelike material handling. Built from durable ABS plastic, this robust model features articulated steering for realistic manoeuvring, a fully functional loading arm that lifts smoothly, and a tilting bucket for scooping and dumping sand, soil or gravel. Large tread tyres provide stable handling on any surface, making them perfect for indoor or outdoor adventures. Suitable for children aged three and over, this loader encourages creative role-play and supports fine motor skill development, bringing everyday construction realism to playtime.
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder Cat Wheel loader Construction Loader Model - Yellow 1398201
Bring realistic loading and material-handling play to life with the Bruder Cat® Wheel Loader, a highly detailed model inspired by Caterpillar wheel loaders commonly used on construction sites, in quarries, and for general material handling. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this robust construction vehicle is designed for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Cat® Wheel Loader features articulated steering, allowing the front and rear sections to pivot realistically for tight manoeuvring, just like the real machine. The fully functional front loading arm can be raised and lowered smoothly, while the front bucket tilts to enable realistic scooping, lifting, and dumping of materials such as sand, soil, or gravel. The realistic proportions and detailed Caterpillar styling give the model an authentic, professional appearance. The Cat® Wheel Loader runs on large tread tyres, providing stable handling and smooth movement across a variety of play surfaces. Ideal for recreating loading, site-clearing, and stockpiling tasks, this model encourages imaginative role-play, supports coordination and fine motor skill development, and adds everyday heavy-equipment realism to the Bruder 1:16 construction world.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02485 CAT Wheel Loader 1:16 scale toy Caterpillar wheel loaders toys NEW
Bruder 02485 CAT Wheel Loader 1:16 scale toy Caterpillar wheel loaders toys NEW, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£44.99
£52.99
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
Product Details
Cat Wheel Loader in 1:16 scale
Articulated steering, functional loading arm, detachable loading bucket
Transparent cabin windows, tiltable front bucket
Recommended age: 3 years and up

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder CAT Compact Articulated Wheel Loader (02485)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bruder Krampe Tandem Halfpipe Tipping Trailer
£31.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder CAT Bulldozer 02422
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bruder New Holland T7.315
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bruder Claas Axion 950
£31.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bruder John Deere 7R 350 (03150)
£34.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dickie Fire Brigade
£30.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siku Liebherr R9800 Mining Excavator 1798
£30.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siku Tractor with forestry trailer 1954
£24.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
equestrianbookfairltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £8.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel