Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5387

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5387
from £389.99to £405.992 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Hair removal device
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: No
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Hair removal device, wide attachment, 2 precision attachments, Venus razor, storage pouch, power supply with power cord and plug
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Suitable for: Armpits, legs, bikini area, face, body
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5387
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun IPL Silk Expert Pro 5, At Home Hair Removal, Alternative for Laser Hair Removal, Includes Pouch, Wide Head, 2 Precision Heads and Venus Razor, Gift for Women, White/Gold, PL5387 B0B1VT1Y4W
[2 Years of Salon-Smooth Skin at Home]: Achieve long-lasting smooth skin with this Braun IPL Hair Removal Device - visible results in just 2 sessions (following the recommended regimen; individual results may vary), Enjoy up to 2 years of salon-quality results without the hassle of appointments [Braun’s Fastest IPL Hair Removal Device]: Experience the power of salon-like results using an alternative to professional laser hair removal home, Treat your entire body - legs, arms, chest, and more - in as little as 10 minutes, saving time without compromising on effectiveness [Smart & Safe Laser Hair Removal Alternative]: Dermatologically tested for safety and comfort. The built-in Smart SkinProtect Sensor automatically adapts each flash to your unique skin tone for the safest, most effective hair removal every time [Gentle & Painless on All Skin Areas]: Designed for comfort, this Braun hair remover for women and men offers 3 adjustable intensity modes and a built-in UV filter for gentle, nearly painless treatments - even on sensitive areas like underarms, face, and bikini line [Head-to-Toe Versatility + 5-Year Warranty]: Comes with dedicated precision heads to treat every area - face, body, underarms, chest, back, and pubic zones, Designed in Germany, made in the UK, and backed by a 5-year Braun warranty (T&Cs apply at Braun.com)
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk·Expert Pro 5 PL5387 Latest Generation IPL, At Home Hair Removal Device with Pouch, White&Gold & Braun Face Mini Hair Remover FS1000 B0BYP63SCD
1 year of smooth skin*, with visible results in just 3 weeks (Following the regimen. Individual results may vary) Skip the laser salon with Braun’s fastest IPL: full body session in just 15 minutes Optimal balance between efficacy and safety: the IPL automatically and continuously adapts every flash to your skin tones with the Skin Pro 2.0 (SensoAdapt TM) technology Gentle on skin: comfortable and virtually painless even in sensitive areas thanks to 3 intensity modes. UV filtered IPL for head-to-toe sessions: treats legs, arms, chest, back, face, underarms and even the pubic areas with dedicated heads
prodImage
£405.99
£410.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Accessories
Cosmetic Bag:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Power Supply
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Light:Yes
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:125 light pulses per minute
Light Intensity Levels:10
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
UV Protection:Yes
Other
Automatic adjustment of light intensity
Set Consisting of
Hair removal device, wide attachment, 2 precision attachments, Venus razor, storage pouch, power supply with power cord and plug
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes
Suitable for:Armpits, legs, bikini area, face, body

Price History

1M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5387
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
£279.15
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575ccCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£59.25
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 2 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Silk'n Infinity Fast (INFF1PE1001)
£388.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£393.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
£315.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£414.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£295.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5387
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£405.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel