Braun Series XT3 XT3200

Price History
• Men's shaver
• 4D blade
• Waterproof, can be used wet or dry
• Stainless steel blade lasts up to 6 months
• Set includes trimmer, 4D flex blade, and 3 comb attachments.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series XT3 XT3200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series X Hybrid Shaver, Beard Trimmer, Electric Shaver, One Blade, Body Shaving Kit, XT3200 ST-NHGQ-2CGZ
It's a trimmer, personal care device and electric shaver for men, all in one device The slim design and non-slip handle ensure particularly easy handling Facial combs (1, 2 and 5 mm combs) and body hair (0 and 3 mm combs) are included The 4D blade provides an easy and comfortable shave, but it is also gentle on the skin. The trimmer and razor are 100% waterproof and can be used wet or dry
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series XT3 One Blade Hybrid Beard Trimmer for Men, Black, XT3200 VG-9ALA-NIV8
Shave, trim and edge with one blade tool: all-in-one electric razor and beard trimmer for men, Easy, fast and comfortable in every stroke, even in tricky areas, For face (1, 3, 5 mm combs) and body (0 mm, 3mm combs) Braun 4D-Blade technology: one blade with 4 cutting elements, consisting of 2 side trimmers and 2 central shaving zones, making 450 movements per second, Shaves close enough to look great, while staying gentle on skin Built to last longer: this trimmer and shaver’s stainless steel 4D-Blade is built to last longer, staying sharp for up to 6 months (based on 2 full shaves per week, actual results may vary) Skin protection: this trimmer and shaver features a SkinGuard comb to protect your skin even in delicate areas, from chest, underarms or groin to face, neck or eyebrows Designed for precision and control: trim both up and down with the two-way comb, Safely shave wet or dry thanks to the rubberized, anti-slip handle
prodImage
£33.33
Shipping: Free
Braun Series X beard trimmer/ body groomer/electric razor men/ professional hair clippers, 5 attachments for face and body, 45 min wireless run time, XT3200 7500435206334_OEGE_B0BVG2JMFG_16.77
A device for trimming, styling and shaving beard trimmers, body shavers and electric shavers for men. For face (1, 3 and 5 mm comb attachments) and body (sensitive and 3 mm comb attachments) Efficient and fast - The 4D blade now has a cutting area twice as wide and moves 450 times per second - for rapid body hair removal. The stainless steel blade stays sharp for up to 6 months Very easy and comfortable With the swivel Flex Head and 2-way comb attachments that trim in all directions, you get great results and precise moves, even in difficult areas Gentle on the skin - The SkinGuard skin protector and closed blade design protect your skin from the blade even in sensitive areas Durable - 100% waterproof with rubberized anti-slip handle and wireless with 45 minutes battery life. With bathroom storage bag Designed for precision and control The two-way comb attachment allows you to trim both upwards and downwards. Safe wet and dry shaving and body grooming thanks to the rubberized, non-slip handle.
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Men's shaver
4D blade
Waterproof, can be used wet or dry
Stainless steel blade lasts up to 6 months
Set includes trimmer, 4D flex blade, and 3 comb attachments.

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series XT3 XT3200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

225 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
Does the job
5.0 out of 5 stars It works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
As always braun always work but a little pricey
5.0 out of 5 stars swift delivery and excellent product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
Delivers an excellent shave.
4.0 out of 5 stars Replacement needed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
I really only needed a new foil so am rather annoyed that I had to pay for a whole unit - but it all works well now
5.0 out of 5 stars Great replacement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
I didn’t realize how dull my blades had gotten until I replaced them. I get a much smoother shave now.
With reviews from

Braun Series XT3 XT3200 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 225 reviews
5
138
4
21
3
11
2
15
1
40

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun BodyGroomer BG3350
£29.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Multigroom series 3000 MG3721
£32.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips BT3206
£25.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PR1855
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 300s
£30.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Braun Series 3 BG3500
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PowerTouch PT715
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP2734/20
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ES-SL41
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SALSAD BARGAINS
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.33
Shipping: Free
spitzbull
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel