Braun Series 3 BT3560

Price History
• Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blades
• Precision dial with 40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
• 50 minutes of cordless runtime
• Suitable for trimming, outlining, and detailing
• Easy handling for precise styling
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 BT3560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, +5 Styling Tools, 40 Lengths, Sharp Blade, BT3560, Grey
Achieve the perfect, well-groomed beard with the Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560. Engineered for ultimate precision and control, this versatile trimmer features an impressive 40 length settings, from a precise 0.5 mm to 20 mm, allowing you to craft any style with exact detail. Its ultra-sharp, stainless steel blades ensure a clean, consistent, and smooth trim every time.The fully waterproof design allows for effortless cleaning under running water. Powered by a rechargeable Lithium-Ion battery, it delivers up to 100 minutes of cordless runtime after just a one-hour charge. A quick 5-minute charge provides enough power for a single trim. The package includes dual combs for both short and long beard styling and a cleaning brush. Sleek, lightweight, and designed for easy handling, this trimmer is your reliable partner for daily grooming. Note: This unit comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug. A suitable adapter is required for a three-pin UK socket.
2 days
prodImage
£27.99
£31.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, +5 Styling Tools, Grey BT3560
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, +5 Styling Tools, Grey BT3560, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Clippers & Trimmers
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Beard Trimmer Series 3, BT3560, 5 Styling Tools - Grey - Grey 8004299
Brauns Beard Trimmer Series 3 for effortless grooming perfection. The trimmer features the Ultra Sharp Blade for precise shaving, PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5 mm for flawless control in every stroke. Whether you trim or edge this trimmer for men guarantees great results every time. Beard Trimmer Series 3, 50-min cordless runtime so youre ready to achieve your style with ease.
prodImage
£34.99
£38.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 3 Men's Shaver - Black 109344
Braun Series 3 BT3560 Shaver in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Beard Trimmer BT3560 7637335
Take control of your beard with the Braun Series 3 Beard Trimmer BT3560. With 40 precision length settings from 0.5mm to 20mm, this trimmer handles everything from sharp stubble to fuller beards with ease. The Ultra Sharp Blade cuts cleanly through hair, while the PrecisionWheel lets you dial in exactly the look you want. Suitable for dry use only, it delivers reliable results whether you are maintaining your daily style or trying something new. Charge for 1 hour and you get 50 minutes of cordless runtime to work with. The pop-up trimmer takes care of sideburns and moustache lines, and the mini foil shaver head handles those finishing touches. Worldwide voltage means you can take it anywhere. Kit includes beard trimmer, 2 precision combs, detail comb, mini foil shaver head, and cleaning brush. Cutting lengths: 0.5-20mm. For dry only use. Suitable in the shower: no. Rechargeable battery powered. 1 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. Batteries required 1 x NiMH (included) . Cordless only use. 5 attachments: Beard trimmer, 2 Precision combs, Detail comb, Mini Foil shaver head. 1 head. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Suitable for face. Not washable. Accessories include: cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: BT 3560. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7500435244961.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£52.00
£56.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Braun Series 3 BT3560 Grey Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 40 Lengths and 5 Styling Tools 0757284
Upgrade your grooming game with the Braun Series 3 BT3560 Grey Sharp Blade Beard Trimmer with 40 Lengths and 5 Styling Tools. The trimmer features the Ultra Sharp Blade for precise shaving, PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5mm for flawless control in every stroke. Whether you trim or edge, this trimmer for men guarantees great results every time. Beard Trimmer Series 3, 50-min cordless runtime, so you’re ready to achieve your style with ease. Advanced style and controlled precision: Braun’s Beard Trimmer, Series 5, gives flawless style control at your fingertips. Easy and precise trim: Braun’s Beard Trimmer, Series 3, gives effortless style control at your fingertips Great results every stroke: The Ultra Sharp Blade helps you catch even tricky hairs and trim your beard evenly and efficiently Effortless style control: Stay in full control with every trim thanks to PrecisionWheel and 40 length settings in steps of 0.5mm High-quality styling tools: Trim, edge and detail with styling tools designed to achieve great lines and even finishes.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 3 BT3560 Beard Trimmer - Grey, Silver/Grey 10278820
- This Braun trimmer's Ultra-Sharp blade gives you a smooth, consistent shave even in those tricky spots- With 40 length settings ranging from 0.5 to 10 mm, you get a barber shop style at home- It's waterproof so you can use it with foam, gel or in the shower - it's easy to clean too- With up to 50 minutes of cordless run time, there's no need to rush when you're dialling in your look- Trim, edge and add sharp, defined lines with the handy styling tools
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£52.49
£58.48
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Beard trimmer with ultra-sharp blades
Precision dial with 40 length settings in 0.5 mm increments
50 minutes of cordless runtime
Suitable for trimming, outlining, and detailing
Easy handling for precise styling
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 BT3560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series X XT5100
£33.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Omniblade HG2000
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 BT3500
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 BT3619/15
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-GB37
£23.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ProfiCare PC-BHT 3074
£24.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Beard trimmer series 3000 BT3233
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington HG4000
£33.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Beard trimmer BT3400
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: £3.99
novanexiss
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel