Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Expandable storage space of the bag
• Volume: 11.5 L
• Material: Polyester
• Waterproof: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Front Compartment: No
• Side Pocket: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackburn Unisex's Outpost Handlebar Roll with Drybag Bar Bag, Multicoloured, One Size B013XBQH0Y
Quick release mount - installs securely and releases quickly at your whim Works with many standard dry bags and stuff sacks 3.5kg/8lb capacity, not recommended for carbon handlebars Daisy chain loop webbing provides extra opportunities to attach lights or other gear Capacity: 11.5 litres
prodImage
£67.27
£80.72
Shipping: £13.45
with shipping: £13.45
Blackburn Outpost Handlebar Roll With Drybag Black/Grey Waterproof MTB Cycling BD-20025955-OR-BLBOUTHR6
Blackburn Outpost Handlebar Roll With Drybag Black/Grey Waterproof MTB Cycling, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Expandable storage space of the bag
Dimensions
Weight:517 g
Properties
Volume:11.5 L
Material:Polyester
Waterproof:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Front Compartment:No
Side Pocket:No
Mounting Type:Handlebar Mounting

Price History

1M 3M
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

52 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Screws too short
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
Screws holding the mount to the handlebars don't even reach the nut in the part that encircles the handlebar. You MUST visit the hardware store. I can't review the rest because I can't get it mounted. UPDATE: I...View More picked up 5mn x 35mm screws to get the mount on the handlebar. We'll see how it goes when I use it on a trip.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Screws too short
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
Screws holding the mount to the handlebars don't even reach the nut in the part that encircles the handlebar. You MUST visit the hardware store. I can't review the rest because I can't get it mounted. UPDATE: I...View More picked up 5mn x 35mm screws to get the mount on the handlebar. We'll see how it goes when I use it on a trip.View Less
Screws too short
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
Screws holding the mount to the handlebars don't even reach the nut in the part that encircles the handlebar. You MUST visit the hardware store. I can't review the rest because I can't get it mounted. UPDATE: I...View More picked up 5mn x 35mm screws to get the mount on the handlebar. We'll see how it goes when I use it on a trip.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Great system with a few modifications
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
Great design but expect to do some minor modifications to make it work as intended. I had to make two mods to work with my 35mm AL bars. 1) two full wraps of electrical tape under each clamp to keep them from slipping under load...View More and 2) replace the included screws with M5 X 30 bolts sourced from my local hardware store. Other than some minor rattling from the click lock, the system has worked well during two MTB rides.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Great system with a few modifications
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
Great design but expect to do some minor modifications to make it work as intended. I had to make two mods to work with my 35mm AL bars. 1) two full wraps of electrical tape under each clamp to keep them from slipping under load...View More and 2) replace the included screws with M5 X 30 bolts sourced from my local hardware store. Other than some minor rattling from the click lock, the system has worked well during two MTB rides.View Less
With reviews from

Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
5
19
4
5
3
16
2
4
1
8

More from Blackburn

Blackburn Mammoth
£27.08
Blackburn MammothCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Elite Seat Pack
£86.34
Blackburn Outpost Elite Seat PackCompare 1 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Seat Pack
£54.99
Blackburn Outpost Seat PackCompare 6 Prices
Blackburn Airfix
£26.40
Blackburn AirfixCompare 5 Prices
Blackburn AirStik
£36.43
Blackburn AirStikCompare 1 Prices
Blackburn AirStik SL
£21.49
Blackburn AirStik SLCompare 1 Prices
Blackburn Core 3
£41.43
Blackburn Core 3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Tremalzo 10
£67.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Silkroad L (MIK)
£68.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne XL-Caddy
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Kavan
£68.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Citybox Bike
£66.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Silkroad Plus (i-Rack)
£65.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Racktime Talis Eco Pannier Bag
£67.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Padded Bike Cover
£65.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Single
£51.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag
Amazon US
prodImage
£67.27
Shipping: £13.45
laxzo
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel