Blackburn Airfix

Manufacturer: Blackburn
Blackburn Airfix
from £21.24to £74.9925 offersManufacturer: Blackburn
• CO2 Bicycle Pump + Multi-tool
• suitable for 16g CO2 cartridges (without thread)
• safety switch
• tire lever
• 4, 5 and 6 mm hex keys
• chain rivet tool
• screwdriver
• Torx T-25 key
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blackburn Airfix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AIRFIX 1:72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2B GULF WAR A06022A
AIRFIX 1:72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2B GULF WAR, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£21.24
£26.24
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Airfix A06022A 1:72nd scale Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War
Airfix A06022A 1:72nd scale Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Airfix - Model Set - A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf WAR Model Building Kit - Plastic Model Plane Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:72 Scale Model B0BT4RS29S
Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR: During RAF air operations in the Gulf War of 1991, the effectiveness of Iraqi anti-aircraft defences resulted in Tornado and Jaguar strike missions having to be flown at higher altitudes, thus reducing their effectiveness. They needed the support of the RAF's ageing Blackburn Buccaneer jets with their 'Pave Spike' laser designator equipment to deliver ‘smart’ munitions effectively, the only trouble was, these aircraft were back at their home base in Scotland Plane Model Kits: With Airfix's precision-engineered aircraft kits, you can effortlessly create highly detailed and authentic plane models, offering a satisfying experience in assembling and painting iconic plane replicas Airfix Aircraft Set: Build this iconic Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR model with intricate details and precise scaling, designed for beginners and advanced modellers alike. Please note that this model set does not include paint or glue which are required for assembly About this Model: Skill Level 3 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This set has 141 Parts Total. This model set includes 1:72 Scale Model of the Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR, Sprues and Decals About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£32.80
Shipping: Free
Airfix Model Set - A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR Model Building Kit - Plastic Model Plane Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:72 Scale Model B0BT4RS29S
Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR: During RAF air operations in the Gulf War of 1991, the effectiveness of Iraqi anti-aircraft defences resulted in Tornado and Jaguar strike missions having to be flown at higher altitudes, thus reducing their effectiveness. They needed the support of the RAF's ageing Blackburn Buccaneer jets with their 'Pave Spike' laser designator equipment to deliver ‘smart’ munitions effectively, the only trouble was, these aircraft were back at their home base in Scotland Plane Model Kits: With Airfix's precision-engineered aircraft kits, you can effortlessly create highly detailed and authentic plane models, offering a satisfying experience in assembling and painting iconic plane replicas Airfix Aircraft Set: Build this iconic Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR model with intricate details and precise scaling, designed for beginners and advanced modellers alike. Please note that this model set does not include paint or glue which are required for assembly About this Model: Skill Level 3 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This set has 141 Parts Total. This model set includes 1:72 Scale Model of the Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR, Sprues and Decals About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B 1:48 Model Kit A12014
...
prodImage
£74.99
£78.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
More offers
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War - 1:72nd scale
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War - 1:72nd scale, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.95 / Unit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR Model Kit AIR-A06022A
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£27.95
£31.95
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Airfix Model Set - A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR Model Building Kit
Airfix Model Set - A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR Model Building Kit, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£28.76
Shipping: Free
Airfix British Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War (1:72 Scale) Model Kit AX06022A
Airfix British Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War (1:72 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£30.99
£35.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War Plastic Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War Plastic Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£32.05
Shipping: Free
Airfix Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War 1/72 Scale Model Kit A06022A
Airfix Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Gulf War 1/72 Scale Model Kit A06022A, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.50 / Unit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War (1:72 Scale)
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 Gulf War (1:72 Scale), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Model Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Model Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Model Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR 1:72 Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR Classic Kit Model Making Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 GULF WAR Classic Kit Model Making Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£34.99
£38.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
AIRFIX 06022A - 1/72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 GULF WAR (PLASTIC KIT) AX06022A
AIRFIX 06022A - 1/72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 GULF WAR (PLASTIC KIT), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£35.99
£40.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AIRFIX 1/72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 GULF WAR A06022A
AIRFIX 1/72 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 GULF WAR A06022A, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£36.11
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Plastic model making ‎A06022A
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR 1:72 Scale Plastic model making, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR - Plastic Kit
Airfix A06022A Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B GULF WAR - Plastic Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Airfix A12014 1:48th scale Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B
Airfix A12014 1:48th scale Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Airfix - Model Set - A12014 Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B Model Building Kit - Plastic Plane Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes Sprues & Decals - 1:48 Scale B0BT4VH32B
Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 RAF: For an aircraft the Royal Air Force didn’t really want, the Buccaneer proved to be an exceptionally capable machine and by the time they were scheduled for retirement, they were reluctant to let them go Plane Model Kits: With Airfix's precision-engineered aircraft kits, you can effortlessly create highly detailed and authentic plane models, offering a satisfying experience in assembling and painting iconic plane replicas Airfix Aircraft Set: Build this iconic plane model with intricate details and precise scaling, designed for beginners and advanced modellers alike. Please note that this model set does not include paint or glue which are required for assembly About this Model: Skill Level 3 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This set has 291 Parts Total. This model set includes 1:48 Scale Model of the Blackburn Buccaneer S.2B, instruction sheet, paint layout sheet and decals About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix A12014 Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 RAF 1:48 Scale Kit
Airfix A12014 Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 RAF 1:48 Scale Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Airfix 12014 - 1/48 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 RAF (PLASTIC KIT) AX12014
Airfix 12014 - 1/48 BLACKBURN BUCCANEER S.2 RAF (PLASTIC KIT), Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Airfix British Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 RAF (1:48 Scale) Model Kit AX12014
Airfix British Blackburn Buccaneer S.2 RAF (1:48 Scale) Model Kit, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Other Models & Kits
prodImage
£65.99
£70.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional information
suitable for 16g CO2 cartridges (without thread)
safety switch
tire lever
4, 5 and 6 mm hex keys
chain rivet tool
screwdriver
Torx T-25 key

Price History

1M
Blackburn Airfix
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackburn

Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag
£84.14
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry BagCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Seat Pack
£47.99
Blackburn Outpost Seat PackCompare 7 Prices
Blackburn AirStik SL
£24.16
Blackburn AirStik SLCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn AirStik
£28.99
Blackburn AirStikCompare 3 Prices
Blackburn Grid MTB Seat Bag
£15.16
Blackburn Grid MTB Seat BagCompare 3 Prices
Blackburn Mammoth
£21.17
Blackburn MammothCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Elite Seat Pack
£83.86
Blackburn Outpost Elite Seat PackCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigg Shield One 1 l
£21.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sigg Wide Mouth Sports Bottle 0.75 l
£20.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delta Bike Hitch Pro
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC RP-R02
£21.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elite Ciussi Inox
£21.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pro Headquarters Winter glove Gel Team
£19.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak Mini 9 Pro
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool BBT-22
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool TS-2TA
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
XLC TO-BB02
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackburn Airfix
2010kev1966
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: £5.00
davecoley
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel