Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Handlebar Adapter Standard + Oversize with Lock

Price History
• Handlebar adapter
• Material: Metal, Plastic
• Suitable for: bicycle bag, bicycle basket
• Compatible with: KlickFix system; handlebars with 22-26 mm and 31.8 mm diameter
• Load capacity: 7 kg
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Handlebar Adapter Standard + Oversize with Lock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rixen & Kaul Klick Fix Lockable Handlebar Adapter - Black, 26.0 & 32.0mm B00GUP5HNE
From bags to baskets to map holders - all these accessories are easily "clicked" onto the handlebar adapter and just as easily removed. Thanks to the patented security cable, the adapter does not lean downward even when carrying a heavy load. Extremely robust body made of fibreglass reinforced poly-amide. Using the various sockets, brackets, clamps and distance sets available, you can adjust the adapter to suit nearly any bike. For handlebar diameter: 22.0-26.0mm and up to 32mm. This version includes a lock for increased security. "from bags to baskets to map holders - all these accessories are easily ""clicked"" onto the handlebar adapter and just as easily removed." thanks to the patented security cable, the adapter does not lean downward even when carrying a heavy load. extremely robust body made of fibreglass reinforced poly-amide. using the various sockets, brackets, clamps and distance sets available, you can adjust the adapter to suit nearly any bike. for handlebar diameter: 22.0-26.0mm and up to 32mm. this version includes a lock for increased security. ; Included components: bracket; Sport type: Cycling
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
Rixen & Kaul Klick Fix Lockable Handlebar Adapter - Black, 26.0 & 32.0mm B00GUP5HNE
From bags to baskets to map holders - all these accessories are easily "clicked" onto the handlebar adapter and just as easily removed. Thanks to the patented security cable, the adapter does not lean downward even when carrying a heavy load. Extremely robust body made of fibreglass reinforced poly-amide. Using the various sockets, brackets, clamps and distance sets available, you can adjust the adapter to suit nearly any bike. For handlebar diameter: 22.0-26.0mm and up to 32mm. This version includes a lock for increased security. "from bags to baskets to map holders - all these accessories are easily ""clicked"" onto the handlebar adapter and just as easily removed." thanks to the patented security cable, the adapter does not lean downward even when carrying a heavy load. extremely robust body made of fibreglass reinforced poly-amide. using the various sockets, brackets, clamps and distance sets available, you can adjust the adapter to suit nearly any bike. for handlebar diameter: 22.0-26.0mm and up to 32mm. this version includes a lock for increased security. ; Included components: bracket; Sport type: Cycling
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
Rixen & Kaul KlickFix Lenkeradapter abschliebar 0211LU
KlickFix Lenkeradapter abschliebar, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Baskets
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: bicycle bag, bicycle basket
Compatible with: KlickFix system; handlebars with 22-26 mm and 31.8 mm diameter
Load capacity: 7 kg
Dimensions
Weight:150 g
Material
Material:Metal, Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Handlebar Adapter Standard + Oversize with Lock
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rixen & Kaul

Rixen & Kaul Smartbag Touch
£67.79
Rixen & Kaul Smartbag TouchCompare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour
£36.28
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix ContourCompare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2
£93.80
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2Compare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour Magnum
£64.63
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour MagnumCompare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2 Plus
£112.71
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2 for Racktime
£87.28
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 2 for RacktimeCompare 2 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Baggy
£30.99
Rixen & Kaul BaggyCompare 1 Prices
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 1 Plus
£77.31
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 1 PlusCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Park Tool HXS-1
£24.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rixen & Kaul Mini Map 1
£24.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool HCW-15
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£23.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool CC-2
£23.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Topeak RideCase II
£18.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Chain Cover Road
£24.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak All Speeds Chain Tool
£24.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Busch & Müller E-bike mirror (913/701VLME)
£22.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Handlebar Adapter Standard + Oversize with Lock
Amazon EU
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£36.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel