Black Diamond Solution Harness Guide Women

• Climbing harness for trad and alpine climbing
• Material: Super Fabric with epoxy resin coating
• Four molded gear loops and one additional loop
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's climbing harness Black Diamond Solution Guide MAG11854200
Monoliths in the desert, big granite routes, steep ice and mountaineering... for those who climb any type of wall year-round, the Solution Guide is an outstanding harness known for its versatility and durability. It features wide gear loops that can hold 15 quickdraws each, allowing you to tackle long pitches or climb that 70-meter crack without worrying about gear efficiency. The adjustable thigh straps and Ice clipper slots provide added versatility for winter routes. For long sessions of belaying or full days on a big route, the Solution Guide offers superior comfort thanks to the innovative Contour Edge thigh straps and the optimized belt that provides increased support in the centre and reduced pressure on the edges - a design feature that helps to minimize pressure points and closely follows the body's shape. The seamless Dyneema Infinity belay loop and a fifth certified gear loop at the back complete a range of features that make it an indispensable versatile harness. The women'...
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing harness Black Diamond Solution Guide MAG11854196
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing harness Black Diamond Solution Guide MAG11854199
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing harness Black Diamond Solution Guide MAG11854198
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's climbing harness Black Diamond Solution Guide MAG11854197
prodImage
£85.97
£102.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Climbing harness for trad and alpine climbing
Material: Super Fabric with epoxy resin coating
Four molded gear loops and one additional loop

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.14
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Camalot Z4 0.5
£85.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Camalot Z4 Offset 0.4 - 0.5
£85.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia M's Venga Rock Pants
£103.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Hotwire Quickpack
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Vega
£87.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Camp Alpina
£100.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edelrid Spiderpick II
£87.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Agner 2 DST Light Women
£79.77
Compare Prices
15 offers
Edelrid Zack
£87.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel