Bessey Lever clamp GH40

Price History
• Toggle Clamp GH 400/120
• Clamping Range: 400 mm
• Projection Dimensions: 120 mm
• Optimized Rail Profile for Uniform Clamping Force Distribution
• Release Lever with Anti-Slip Protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey Lever clamp GH40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bessey G40H 40cm Lever Clamp Capacity GH40-N
Release lever with slip protection Eccentric made of sintered steel particularly wear-resistant Span wide: 400mm, Weight: 5.2690480618 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bessey
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Bessey G40 Lever Clamp Capacity 40cm BESG40H
Bessey G40 Lever Clamp Capacity 40cm The Bessey G40H has the following: Clamping force up to 8,000N Opening: 400mm Throat Depth: 120mm Rail: 25 x...
prodImage
£87.43
Shipping: Free
Bessey Gh40 Lever Clamp Capacity 400Mm in Red M4008158034447
Clamping with leverage Speed, safety and strength The original BESSEY lever clamps are lightweight, easy-to-handle, dimensionally stable, and torsion resistant. And the best thing is: they can clamp up to 5 x faster than conventional clamps. This is because they use the natural force of the lever, meaning that with just a small amount of effort they can quickly produce large clamping pressures. This is particularly valuable in situations where many clamps have to be applied in a short time, with no risk of loosening due to vibrations. Try it out! The lever clamp GH allows you to clamp up to 5 x faster than with conventional clamps. Rapid - Up to 5 x faster than conventional clampsSecure - Unaffected by vibrationsStrong - High clamping forceYour benefits at a glance: Secure ratchet mechanismThe ratchet mechanism ensures rapid, controlled, vibration free clamping. Forged sliding armThe sliding arm is serrated and made from tempered, drop-forged steel. For an extremely long service life. Ergonomically shaped clamping leverThe powder-coated clamping lever and the plastic-coated release lever are also remarkably ergonomic. The Bessey GH40 Lever Clamp has the following specification: Clamping Force: up to 8,000N. Opening: 400mm. Throat Depth: 120mm. Rail: 25 x 12mm. Weight: 2.41kg. | Bessey Gh40 Lever Clamp Capacity 400Mm in Red
prodImage
£99.76
Shipping: Free
Bessey GH40 Lever Clamp Capacity 400mm
Bessey GH40 Lever Clamp Capacity 400mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Clamps & Vices
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Toggle Clamp GH 400/120
Clamping Range: 400 mm
Projection Dimensions: 120 mm
Optimized Rail Profile for Uniform Clamping Force Distribution
Release Lever with Anti-Slip Protection

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey Lever clamp GH40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bessey

Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30
£32.51
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30Compare 3 Prices
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50
£30.22
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50Compare 2 Prices
Bessey Strap Tensioner BAN 700
£47.99
Bessey Strap Tensioner BAN 700Compare 6 Prices
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12
£20.26
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12Compare 3 Prices
Bessey Beyceps BEY23
£104.14
Bessey Beyceps BEY23Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey Lever clamp GSH 300/140
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Ropump Super Plus
£79.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 8 7-piece (05004176001)
£69.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 250SB
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brüder Mannesmann Tools M98410
£64.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact Micro Set ESD/11 SB
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set 00 19 56
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimp profile 97 49 05
£72.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Baildon Tools UK
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.76
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel