Bell 4Forty MIPS Solid

Manufacturer: Bell
from £102.32to £109.998 offersManufacturer: Bell
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for Mountain Bikers
• Material: Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate
• Safety System: MIPS
• Ventilation: 15 Vents
• Weight: approx. 363 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bell 4Forty MIPS Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bell

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell 4Forty MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Black, M, FloAT Fit, Adjustable Visor B0GK2F3MYB
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with MIPS technology for enhanced protection. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Versatile visor provides sun protection and convenient goggle storage, allowing you to adapt to changing trail conditions. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design channels moisture away from the brow pad and eyewear, keeping you comfortable during intense rides. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners maintain straps flat and properly positioned, whilst the goggle gripper rubber keeps your goggle strap securely in place. ALL-MOUNTAIN READY: Full hard shell construction designed for mountain biking, combining durability with lightweight performance for tackling any trail challenge.
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Bell 4FORTY MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Black, XL, FloAT FIT System, Adjustable Visor B0GK2GGY5Q
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with Mips safety technology for enhanced protection. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Adjustable visor provides sun protection and convenient goggle storage when not in use on the trail. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Sweat Guide pad design effectively pulls moisture away from the brow pad and eyewear to keep you comfortable during intense rides. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners help keep straps flat and properly positioned for a secure, comfortable fit throughout your ride. GOGGLE GRIPPER: Rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap securely in place during all-mountain adventures.
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell 4Forty MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, White, M, FloAT Fit, Adjustable Visor B0GK2H9ZQR
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with MIPS brain protection technology. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Adjustable visor provides sun protection and convenient goggle storage when not in use on the trail. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Sweat Guide pad design effectively pulls moisture away from the brow pad and keeps eyewear clear during intense rides. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners help keep straps flat and properly positioned for a secure, comfortable fit throughout your ride. GOGGLE GRIPPER: Rubber grip on the back of the helmet keeps your goggle strap securely in place during all-mountain adventures.
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Bell 4FORTY MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Black, L, FloAT FIT, Adjustable Visor B0GK23H9CH
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with Mips protection technology. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Adjustable visor provides sun protection and convenient goggle storage for all-mountain riding conditions. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design channels moisture away from the brow pad and eyewear to keep you comfortable during intense rides. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners keep straps flat and properly positioned for a secure, comfortable fit throughout your ride. GOGGLE GRIPPER: Rubber grip on the rear of the helmet secures your goggle strap in place, preventing slippage on technical terrain.
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Bell 4FORTY MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, White, S, FloAT FIT, Adjustable Visor B0GK1QNHL5
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with Mips safety technology for enhanced protection. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Versatile visor provides sun protection during rides and convenient storage space for goggles when not in use, adapting to varying trail conditions. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design effectively channels moisture away from the brow pad and eyewear, keeping your vision clear during intense mountain biking sessions. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners ensure straps remain flat and properly positioned for a secure, comfortable fit that won't shift during your ride. GOGGLE GRIPPER: Integrated rubber grip on the rear of the helmet securely holds your goggle strap in place, preventing slippage on technical descents and jumps.
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
Bell 4Forty MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, White, XL, FloAT Fit System, Adjustable Visor B0GK24MTS7
FLOAT FIT SYSTEM: Minimalist, lightweight fit system with easy-to-turn rubber overmoulded dial for quick adjustments, fully integrated with Mips safety technology for enhanced protection. ADJUSTABLE VISOR: Versatile visor provides sun protection and convenient goggle storage, allowing you to adapt to changing trail conditions throughout your ride. SWEAT GUIDE TECHNOLOGY: Innovative pad design effectively pulls moisture away from the brow pad and eyewear, keeping you comfortable and your vision clear during intense rides. NO-TWIST TRI-GLIDES: Quick-adjust fasteners help keep straps flat and properly positioned for a secure, comfortable fit that won't twist or bunch during your ride. GOGGLE GRIPPER: Rubber grip on the back of the helmet securely holds your goggle strap in place, preventing slippage on technical descents and jumps.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4FORTY MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, Black, S, FloAT FIT, Adjustable Visor, Sweat Guide B0GK2BBFFJ
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Bell 4FORTY MIPS Adult Unisex Mountain Bike Helmet, White, L, FloAT FIT, Adjustable Visor B0GK281S4H
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Helmet for Mountain Bikers
Material: Fusion In-Mold Polycarbonate
Safety System: MIPS
Ventilation: 15 Vents
Weight: approx. 363 g
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M
Bell 4Forty MIPS Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 43 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 53 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 49 Prices
Bell Local
£23.95
Bell LocalCompare 57 Prices
Bell Transfer
£150.99
Bell TransferCompare 18 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£102.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Super Air MIPS
£101.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bell Stratus MIPS
£107.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Blocked
£103.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Livall BH60SE Neo
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 Ace
£84.22
Compare Prices
11 offers
Livall BH51T Neo
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lumos Ultra
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Overtake
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Youth Rampage
£105.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel