Basil Tour

Price History
• Double bag
• With safety reflectors
• Closure type: click fastener
• Volume: 26 L
• Material: Polyester
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Mounting Type: Luggage Rack Mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Tour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Basil Tour Rear Briefcase Double Pannier Bag Heavy Duty - 26 L, Black B001E5Q3O2
26 litre capacity Double rear pannier bag Water resistant material Slanted side pockets Double reflective strips
prodImage
£26.08
Shipping: Free
Basil Tour Pannier Rack Bag Left 14 L Black 2022 B09GW64ZDN
Water-resistant polyester Plastic hook for hanging The front is rounded
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Basil Double Bicycle Bag Tour Black 28 litres B09GW61K9P
Stylish double pannier bag Removable shoulder strap Provides comfort
prodImage
£53.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With safety reflectors
Closure type: click fastener
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre
Properties
Volume:26 L
Material:Polyester
Front Compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Tour
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
Garbage
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2022
|
This is the type of cheap chinese rubbish that you can expect through amazon, the straps are a joke and didn't even fit my rack. Cut item up and threw it in the bin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2019
|
resistente
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/10/2019
|
Good quality double pannier bag, with plenty of storage space. Has a curved corner, so that your feet don't hit the bags while pedalling. The best feature, for me, is that it is rigid. Most pannier bags are flexible, which...View More means that unless they are fully loaded and the straps fastened they will get int contact with the wheel spokes while riding, often with disastrous consequences.. This one has a rigid wall, where it contacts the bike, plus plastic panels to insert and make the remainingView Less
Brilliant panniers Well worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2019
|
Brilliant panniers, not the cheapest but definitely worth the money, easy to fit and look the business.
Poor bottom fitting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2019
|
These could be good but the bottom fitting is some poorly stitched velcro and not even in the right place for my rack.. most in this price range have several points of connection...very lazy maker..must be costing them money.....View More sent back ill look for something betterView Less
With reviews from

Basil Tour Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
42
4
19
3
5
2
3
1
4

More from Basil

Basil Miles MIK 2.0
£93.95
Basil Miles MIK 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Basil Bohème
£46.03
Basil BohèmeCompare 3 Prices
Basil Bohème City
£42.38
Basil Bohème CityCompare 4 Prices
Basil Urban Dry Business
£57.68
Basil Urban Dry BusinessCompare 2 Prices
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 l
£94.99
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 lCompare 1 Prices
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
£100.14
Basil Miles XL Pro MIKCompare 9 Prices
Basil Weave WP
£37.09
Basil Weave WPCompare 1 Prices
Basil Miles MIK
£53.53
Basil Miles MIKCompare 4 Prices
Basil Bohème Double Bag
£69.99
Basil Bohème Double BagCompare 3 Prices
Basil Miles top case
£59.99
Basil Miles top caseCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lezyne L-Caddy
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak TopLoader
£26.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Park Tool BAG-20
£27.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak FastFuel Bag Bolt-On
£27.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Wedge DryBag Strap Small
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Wedge Bag
£23.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude SortYour Business
£27.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Prophete Side pannier 20 l (0509)
£27.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Mara XL
£32.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Energy Caddy XL
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£26.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel