Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Third-person survival horror game with brutal combat
• Setting combines Eastern European brutalism and retro-futuristic technology
• Player manipulates time anomalies to gather resources
• Enemies merge and become more dangerous if corpses are not burned
• Essences of deceased characters affect the player and their abilities
• Tactical approach and foresight are crucial
• Console game physical edition in the shooter survival horror genre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2) B0FP936TVQ
ADAPT OR DIE: In a desolate world filled with ever-present danger, your survival hinges on your ability to strategise and plan ahead. You can manipulate temporal anomalies to clear a path through the desolate environment and you will have to scavenge for resources to replenish your limited ammo and supplies. Good preparation is key. DON’T LET THEM MERGE: The creatures you kill won’t stay dead for long. Fallen enemies can be absorbed by others — through a grotesque process called Merging — to become faster, tougher, and far deadlier. HARVESTER OF SOULS: Your mission is to locate key people from the past who perished in the ensuing apocalypse. Using your all-powerful Harvester, you can extract their Essences and have them accompany you into the future., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Cronos The New Dawn Cronos: The New Dawn Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8590464
Cronos: The New Dawn is a brutal third-person survival horror where you fight for the future by salvaging the past. Set in a grim world where Eastern European brutalism meets retro-futurist technology, you'll experience a gripping story that straddles the line between past and future. You are a Traveller working for the enigmatic Collective, tasked with scouring the wastelands of the future in search of time rifts that will transport you to 1980s-era Poland, a world in the throes of a cataclysmic event known as The Change. Don't let them merge: The creatures you kill won't stay dead for long. Fallen enemies can be absorbed by others, through a grotesque process called Merging, to become faster, tougher, and far deadlier. Harvester of Souls: Your mission is to locate key people from the past who perished in the ensuing apocalypse. Using your all-powerful Harvester, you can extract their Essences and have them accompany you into the future. Release date: 15 September 2026. Game card. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 3391892039115. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Cronos: The New Dawn (Switch 2) New Sealed Game
Cronos: The New Dawn (Switch 2) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed
Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£36.69
Shipping: Free
Cronos - The New Dawn BG74.S2Cronos-DE
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£37.87
Shipping: Free
Cronos - The New Dawn 52136_x
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£37.89
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Entertainment Cronos : The New Dawn (Switch 2) 39024
Cronos: The New Dawn is a brutal third-person survival horror where you fight for the future by salvaging the past. Burn monsters before they merge. Extract souls from the living. Adapt or die.. SURVIVE THE FUTURE. SALVAGE THE PAST. Set in a grim world where Eastern European brutalism meets retro-futurist technology, Cronos: The New Dawn lets you experience a gripping story that straddles the line between past and future. In the past, you will witness a world in the throes of The Change, a cataclysmic event that forever altered humanity. Meanwhile, in the ravaged wastelands of the future, every moment is a fight for survival against dangerous abominations that will test both your reflexes and your tactical thinking. You are a Traveller working for the enigmatic Collective, tasked with scouring the wastelands of the future in search of time rifts that will transport you to 1980s-era Poland.. ADAPT OR PERISH. In a desolate world filled with ever-present danger, your survival hinges on your ability to strategize and plan ahead. The enemies you will encounter are nightmarish creatures, born from the remnants of humanity – defeating them will require you to make full use of your arsenal. You can manipulate temporal Anomalies to clear a path through the desolate environment and will have to scavenge for resources to replenish your limited ammo and supplies. Good preparation is key. Once in battle, split-second decisions can mean the difference between life and death.. DON’T LET THEM MERGE. The creatures you kill won’t stay dead for long. Fallen enemies can be absorbed by others — through a grotesque process called Merging — to become faster, tougher, and far deadlier. The only way to stop them? Burn their bodies. And do it fast. If you don’t, you’ll face ever-evolving abominations that will push your combat skills to their limits.. HARVESTER OF SOULS. Your mission is to locate key people from the past who perished in the ensuing apocalypse. Using your all-powerful Harvester, you can extract their Essences and have them accompany you into the future. But be wary: these essences have a profound impact on your journey. The more you carry, the more haunted your suit becomes — increasing your prowess on the battlefield but also bringing with them whispers in your ear and flickers into your vision, edging you ever closer to madness.
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)
Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2) ADAPT OR DIE: In a desolate world filled with ever-present danger, your survival hinges on your ability to...
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)
prodImage
£53.51
£59.50
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Third-person survival horror game with brutal combat
Setting combines Eastern European brutalism and retro-futuristic technology
Player manipulates time anomalies to gather resources
Enemies merge and become more dangerous if corpses are not burned
Essences of deceased characters affect the player and their abilities
Tactical approach and foresight are crucial
Console game physical edition in the shooter survival horror genre
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Bandai Namco Cronos: The New Dawn Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
£32.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
itemdropuk
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£36.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel