Audison AP 2

Manufacturer: Audison
Audison AP 2
from £116.10to £142.997 offersManufacturer: Audison
• Mid-tweeter with ultra-wide frequency response from 150 Hz to 20 kHz
• 25 mm CCAW dual-layer voice coil for high power handling
• Neodymium magnet arrangement for optimal excursion control
• Aluminum diaphragm and copper short-circuit ring for extended frequency response
• Ultra-compact design for OEM installations in vehicles
• Adapter for direct OEM replacement in GM, Toyota, and Mercedes
• Dimensions: Diameter 49.1 mm, Xmax 2.5 mm, Re 3.5 Ohms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audison AP 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Audison

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Wide Range 2 Inch 5cm Component Dash Door Speakers Pair AP2MV
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Wide Range 2 Inch 5cm Component Dash Door Speakers Pair, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Other In-Car Entertainment
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
Audison AP 2 MV 2" 50W Car Audio Wide-Range Component Speaker Black 4-Ohm AP2MV
Audison AP 2 MV 2" 50W Car Audio Wide-Range Component Speaker Black 4-Ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audison Prima AP 2 MV 2" 5cm Component Door Speakers 50W Peak Power 4ohm AP2MV
Audison Prima AP 2 MV 2" 5cm Component Door Speakers 50W Peak Power 4ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima AP 2 MV 2" 5cm Component Door Speakers 50W Peak Power 4ohm AP2MV
Audison Prima AP 2 MV 2" 5cm Component Door Speakers 50W Peak Power 4ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Wide Range 2 Inch 5cm Component Dash Door Speakers 25w RMS
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Wide Range 2 Inch 5cm Component Dash Door Speakers 25w RMS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Audison AP 2 MV Mid Range | 50 W Peak Power | 50 mm | 4 ohm AP2MV
Audison AP 2 MV Mid Range | 50 W Peak Power | 50 mm | 4 ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£132.87
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Black Wide-Range 2" Component Speaker 50 W Peak Power AP2MV
Audison Prima AP 2 MV Black Wide-Range 2" Component Speaker 50 W Peak Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mid-tweeter with ultra-wide frequency response from 150 Hz to 20 kHz
25 mm CCAW dual-layer voice coil for high power handling
Neodymium magnet arrangement for optimal excursion control
Aluminum diaphragm and copper short-circuit ring for extended frequency response
Ultra-compact design for OEM installations in vehicles
Adapter for direct OEM replacement in GM, Toyota, and Mercedes
Dimensions: Diameter 49.1 mm, Xmax 2.5 mm, Re 3.5 Ohms

Price History

1M 3M
Audison AP 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audison

Audison APK 163
£328.95
Audison APK 163Compare 1 Prices
Audison APBX 8 DS
£306.99
Audison APBX 8 DSCompare 10 Prices
Audison APX 4
£106.00
Audison APX 4Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Audison Voce AV 6.5Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 3.0
£165.00
Audison Voce AV 3.0Compare 5 Prices
Audison APBMW S8-4
£236.99
Audison APBMW S8-4Compare 5 Prices
Audison APX 5
£127.99
Audison APX 5Compare 3 Prices
Audison APK 165
£224.99
Audison APK 165Compare 13 Prices
Audison APBX 10 DS
£369.99
Audison APBX 10 DSCompare 10 Prices
Audison APK 165 2 Ohm
£229.00
Audison APK 165 2 OhmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JL Audio C2-400X
£119.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL GTO 629
£126.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine SPS-M601
£119.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rockford Fosgate P1692
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal IC 165
£129.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pioneer TS-Fiat-Ducato
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal ICU130
£109.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pioneer TS-Peugeot-208
£119.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hertz CX165
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hertz DCX 690.3
£108.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison AP 2
audiofile_incar
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
incarservices
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
motor-solutions
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
car-audio-and-bits
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel