Audison APS 8 R

Manufacturer: Audison
Audison APS 8 R
from £186.99to £208.996 offersManufacturer: Audison
• 20 cm subwoofer with a power handling of 250 W RMS and 500 W peak
• Impedance of 4 ohms
• Designed for sealed enclosures from 8.5 liters
• Ultraflat profile of 79 mm for flexible installation
• Specially designed cone geometry for high excursion
• Frequency response from 40 to 5 kHz
• Dimensions: mounting hole 187 mm, outer diameter 222 mm, mounting depth 79 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audison APS 8 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Audison

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audison APS 8 R 8" 500W Slim Mount Car Subwoofer Black Single Voice Coil 4-Ohm APS8R
Audison APS 8 R 8" 500W Slim Mount Car Subwoofer Black Single Voice Coil 4-Ohm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APS 8 R Shallow Slim Mount 8" 200mm Car Audio 500W Subwoofer Sub APS8R
Audison Prima APS 8 R Shallow Slim Mount 8" 200mm Car Audio 500W Subwoofer Sub, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£188.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Audison Prima APS8R Slim Mount 8" subwoofer
Audison Prima APS8R Slim Mount 8" subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APS8R 8" 500Watt 4 Ohm Subwoofer
Audison Prima APS8R 8" 500Watt 4 Ohm Subwoofer, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APS 8 R 8" Car Subwoofer Driver Single 4 Ohm Sub with Grill 250w R
Audison Prima APS 8 R 8" Car Subwoofer Driver Single 4 Ohm Sub with Grill 250w R, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Audison Prima APS 8 R Black 8" Single Coil Slim Mount Subwoofer 500 W Peak Power APS8R
Audison Prima APS 8 R Black 8" Single Coil Slim Mount Subwoofer 500 W Peak Power, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
20 cm subwoofer with a power handling of 250 W RMS and 500 W peak
Impedance of 4 ohms
Designed for sealed enclosures from 8.5 liters
Ultraflat profile of 79 mm for flexible installation
Specially designed cone geometry for high excursion
Frequency response from 40 to 5 kHz
Dimensions: mounting hole 187 mm, outer diameter 222 mm, mounting depth 79 mm

Price History

1M
Audison APS 8 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Audison

Audison AP 6.5
£108.99
Audison AP 6.5Compare 3 Prices
Audison APK 163
£328.95
Audison APK 163Compare 1 Prices
Audison APX 4
£106.00
Audison APX 4Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Audison Voce AV 6.5Compare 5 Prices
Audison Voce AV 3.0
£165.00
Audison Voce AV 3.0Compare 5 Prices
Audison APBMW S8-4
£236.99
Audison APBMW S8-4Compare 5 Prices
Audison APX 5
£127.99
Audison APX 5Compare 3 Prices
Audison APK 165
£224.99
Audison APK 165Compare 13 Prices
Audison APBX 10 DS
£369.99
Audison APBX 10 DSCompare 10 Prices
Audison APK 165 2 Ohm
£229.00
Audison APK 165 2 OhmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audison APS 8 D
£187.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Focal ISUB BMW 2
£188.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hertz CS 250 S2
£163.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal P 20 FE
£188.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audison APS 10 D
£189.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pioneer TS-ME100WS
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JL Audio 12W0v3-4
£182.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kicker CWR124
£179.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pioneer TS-WX1010LA
£189.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Musway MR206Q
£194.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison APS 8 R
incarservices
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
motor-solutions
prodImage
£188.95
Shipping: Free
car-audio-and-bits
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
caraudiosecurityltd
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel