Audio Technica AT829cW

• Microphone
• Microphone Technology: Lavalier condenser
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Cable Length: 1.4 m
Show all product details
Offer
£84.10
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica AT829cW 420556
Element: Fixed-charge back plate permanently polarized condenser Polar Pattern: Cardioid Frequency Response: 70-16000 Hz Open Circuit Sensitivity: -42.8 dBV (7.3mV) re 1V at 1 Pa Signal to Noise Ratio: 67.1 dBA 1 kHz at 1 Pa Weight: 2.4g Dimensions: 24mm long 10.5mm diameter Cable: 1.4 m long (permanently attached to microphone) terminated with HRS connector Accessories: AT8131 foam windscreen; AT8434 clothing clip;
prodImage
£84.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microphone Technology
Lavalier condenser
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Cable Length:1.4 m

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT2040
£85.00
Audio Technica AT2040Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2020
£89.99
Audio Technica AT2020Compare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATR4750-USB
£39.80
Audio Technica ATR4750-USBCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATR1300x
£50.54
Audio Technica ATR1300xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATR2500x-USB
£128.98
Audio Technica ATR2500x-USBCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica PRO42
£114.29
Audio Technica PRO42Compare 1 Prices
Audio-Technica AT2010
£170.73
Audio-Technica AT2010Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica PRO35
£191.26
Audio Technica PRO35Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT2050
£229.44
Audio Technica AT2050Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica AT8015
£225.00
Audio Technica AT8015Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Lavalier II
£83.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer B-1
£84.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Nano
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG P170
£88.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vonyx MEG065
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JTS NX-8.8
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SE Electronics V7 switch
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Spark SL
£99.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT829cW
prodImage
£84.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel