Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue

Manufacturer: Blue Microphones
Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue
from £89.92to £199.394 offersManufacturer: Blue Microphones
• Microphone
• Microphone Technology: Condenser microphone
• Polar Pattern: Ball, Eight, Kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Diameter: 120 mm
• Dimensions: L295 cm
• Weight: 550 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Blue Microphones

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blue Yeti USB Microphone – Premium Multi-Pattern Mic Streaming Podcasting Blue ‎988-000232
Blue Yeti USB Microphone – Premium Multi-Pattern Mic Streaming Podcasting Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
YETI USB Streaming Microphone - Midnight Blue, Blue 10167095
Perfect for budding podcasters, the Blue Yeti USB Streaming Microphone delivers excellent sound recording over a simple USB connection, with tri-capsule technology to provide professional-style recording. The retro design features a metal grille that looks the part next to any PC.Simple recordingFeaturing simple controls that let you record exactly the sound you want, the Yeti Microphone is perfect for using with any PC. Simply connect it to your PC or Mac using the USB connection, and adjust the controls for headphone volume, pattern selection and microphone gain.You can also make use of adjustable pattern settings - choose between vocals, instrumentals, podcasts or interviews to instantly find the sound quality you're after.If you need to take a break from recording, you can make use of the instant mute button. The headphone jack means that you'll be able to connect a pair of headphones and listen to your recordings in real time.Adjustable designThe Yeti USB Microphone is hinged, which means you'll be able to adjust the angle to find the best position to record, or folded out of the way when you're not using it.Record stunning sound with the Blue Yeti USB Microphone.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Blue Yeti Professional USB Microphone - Midnight Blue, Blue 10167095
Perfect for budding podcasters, the Blue Yeti Profesional USBMicrophone delivers excellent sound recording over a simple USBconnection, with...
prodImage
£135.10
Shipping: Free
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam, Full HD 1080p Streaming with Tripod and Free 3-month XSplit License - Black + Blue Microphones Yeti USB Microphone, Midnight Blue B07HYWSWZ9
Ideal Pro Streamers Pack for those who want to look and sound like pros on Twitch or YouTube; the pro gamer's choice: Yeti is the ideal USB mic for professional game streaming and C922 is the ideal webcam for professional game streaming Featuring Blue’s proprietary tri-capsule technology, Yeti delivers Blue's Legendary Broadcast Sound to your streams; four Different Pattern Settings enable you to stream, podcast, or record in ways that would normally require multiple microphones Broadcast Masterfully with C922 - Stream professional quality video on social gaming and entertainment sites like Twitch and Youtube, in your choice of Full 1080 p at 30 fps or hyperfast HD 720 p at 60 fps Easy Plug and Play setup with the mic and the webcam, Flexibility of Placement around your streaming desk with the webcam tripod and the built-in metal stand makes it easy to adjust the angle of the mic exactly where you need it; simple controls for headphone volume, pattern selection, instant mute, and microphone gain quickly optimize your stream sound Ideal Audio and Video Quality: With C922, get ideal video quality, brighter images and look like a pro with HD light correction that automatically adjusts to accommodate dim environments and fast autofocus to provide consistently high definition video
prodImage
£199.39
£203.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:120 mm
Dimensions:L295 cm
Weight:550 g
Microphone Technology
Condenser microphone
Polar Pattern
Ball, Eight, Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Blue Microphones

Blue Microphones Spark SL
£99.90
Blue Microphones Spark SLCompare 6 Prices
Blue Microphones Yeti Nano
£74.99
Blue Microphones Yeti NanoCompare 5 Prices
Blue Ember
£44.73
Blue EmberCompare 2 Prices
Blue Microphones Snowball iCE
£39.99
Blue Microphones Snowball iCECompare 4 Prices
Blue Microphones Tiki
£29.90
Blue Microphones TikiCompare 1 Prices
Blue Microphones Yeti Blackout
£75.00
Blue Microphones Yeti BlackoutCompare 5 Prices
Blue Microphones Dragonfly
£479.99
Blue Microphones DragonflyCompare 3 Prices
Blue Microphones Yeti
£115.00
Blue Microphones YetiCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer B-1
£89.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Lavalier II
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monacor PDM-302
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser E 835 S
£86.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser E 845
£86.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
SE Electronics V7 Black
£85.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics X1 A
£84.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
JTS CX-500F
£96.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio Solaris
£96.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATR2500x-USB
£107.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Midnight Blue
asfj_trader
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.39
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel