ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD
from £1,450.702 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• OLED monitor
• Screen Size: 49 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 5,120 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Curved: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD - 49 inch DQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 144 Hz, 0.03ms GtG, G-Sync, FreeSync, HDR 400 - QD-OLED Panel, 32:9, 5120x1440, DP DSC, HDMI 2.1, USB Hub, 90W USB-C,
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£1,450.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD - 49 Inch DQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 144 Hz, 0.03ms GtG, G-Sync, FreeSync, HDR 400 - QD-OLED Panel, 32:9, 5120x1440, DP DSC, HDMI 2.1, USB Hub, 90W USB-C, Ergonomic
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£1,450.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W119.64 Centimetre x H42.72 Centimetre x D28.3 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:11.7 kg
Display
Curved:Yes
Screen Size:124.46 cm
Screen Size:49 in"
Panel Technology:OLED
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:5,120 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,500,000:1
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Brightness HDR (Candela):1,000 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,679,856
MPN:PG49WCD
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:47 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:No
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.42
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)
£1,407.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Xeneon 34WQHD240-C
£1,343.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt OLED PA32UCDM
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCDMR-K
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G9 G93SC (LS49CG934SUXEN)
£1,207.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
£1,149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,450.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,450.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel