MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)
from £1,407.60to £1,479.992 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Screen Size: 49 in"
• EPREL: 2,116,106
• MPN: MPG 491CQPX QD-OLED
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 45 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG 491CQPX QD-OLED 49" QD-OLED UltraWide Dual QHD 240Hz Curva USB-C
QUANTUM DOT OLED - MSI MAG 491CQPX QD-OLED combines 10-bit Quantum Dot color conversion with OLED self-emitting pixels for incomparable blacks and exceptional response time. The 1800R curvature is perfect for ultra-wide images. 49" DQHD, 10-BIT Color - Quantum Dot OLED panel with 1.07 billion colors (10-bit, 99% DCI-P3) and chromatic accuracy ∗E ≤2; Certified VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 (native contrast 150000:1) and peak brightness up to 1000 nits 240Hz Update Frequency, 0.03MS Response Time - For VESA ClearMR 13000 Premium Rating; Graphene Heatsink (FAN-Free) increases panel life Gaming Intelligence - MSI GI software includes OLED Care 2.0 to prevent burn-in, AI-supported software (Smart Crosshair), Console Mode and Game Assistance; KVM 1.0 (2 devices) with PiP/PbB compatible; 3-way adjustable stand Leading Connectivity – Interface options for PC, Mac, console, and laptops (all DQHD/240Hz) include DisplayPort 1.4a, HDMI 2.1 CEC and USB Type-C with Power Delivery (98W); includes a USB hub with 1 USB 2.0 Type-B port and 2 USB 2.0 Type-A ports
prodImage
£1,407.60
£1,421.59
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED 49" DQHD 5120 x 1440 1800R OLED Monitor 240Hz 0.03ms DisplayHDR True Black 400 Compatible G-SYNC HDMI 2.1 DP 1. 4a USB C (98W) Height Adjustable Black
QUANTUM DOT OLED - The MSI MAG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED curved combines 10-bit Quantum dot colors with OLED pixels for deep blacks and quick reactions; the discreet curvature of 1800R ensures a wide-format immersive experience. 49 inch DQHD, 10-bit colors, QD OLED panel with 1.07 billion colors, 99% DCI-P3 and Delta E Accuracy ≤2 color accuracy. VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, 1500,000:1 contrast and peak brightness up to 1000 nits. The 240Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.03ms (GtG) response time ensure a superior VESA ClearMR 13000 rating. A premium graphene heatsink without fan also improves the durability of the panel. GAMING INTELLIGENCE - MSI GI software with OLED Care 2.0 against burning, AI tools such as smart Crosshair, console modes, game aids, KVM 1.0 (2 devices), PiP/PbP support and 3-position adjustable VESA mount (100mm). Future connectivity: PC, Mac, console, and laptop interface options include DisplayPort 1.4a, HDMI 2.1 CEC and USB Type-C with power (98W); includes a USB hub with 1 USB 2.0 Type-B port and 2 USB 2.0 Type-A ports
prodImage
£1,479.99
£1,488.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:49 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,116,106
MPN:MPG 491CQPX QD-OLED
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:45 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
MSI PRO MP341CQWDECompare 2 Prices
MSI Optix MAG401QR
£398.97
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 10 Prices
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
£698.99
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLED
£1,166.69
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDE
£847.99
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 276CXFDE
£230.99
MSI MAG 276CXFDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLED
£1,044.99
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£783.39
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLED
£1,214.99
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG49WCD
£1,450.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Xeneon 34WQHD240-C
£1,343.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
£1,149.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCDMR-K
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt OLED PA32UCDM
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G9 G93SC (LS49CG934SUXEN)
£1,207.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG 491CQPXDE QD-OLED (9S6-3FA84T-020)
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£1,407.60
Shipping: £13.99
Semantic UK
prodImage
£1,479.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel