ASUS PCE-AX1800

Price History
• Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
• Wi-Fi Speed: 1800 Mbps
• 802.11ax Technology: OFDMA and MU-MIMO for more stable transmissions with multiple devices
• Wi-Fi Security Standard: WPA3 for enhanced protection against external attacks
• ASUS PCE-AX1800 BT5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PCE-AX1800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PCE-AX1800 BT5.2 Internal WLAN / Bluetooth 1775 Mbit/s 90IG07A0-MO0B00
1.5X Faster WiFi. Even in Crowded NetworksWith WiFi 6 (802.11ax) technology. ASUS PCE-AX1800 delivers wireless speeds that are up to 1.5X faster than WiFi 5 (802.11ac) devices. A revolutionary combination of OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies ensures the most efficient WiFi connection for your PC.PCE-AX1800 only supports PCI-Express x1 standard. please install the adapter in PCI-e x1 slot.Still Fast. Even In Crowded NetworkASUS PCE-AX1800 pairs trusted MU-MIMO connectivity and innovative OFDMA technology to efficiently allocate bandwidth and communicate with multiple devices simultaneously. The upshot is smoother WiFi connections and the fastest attainable speeds for all devices*.*Disclaimer: MU-MIMO supported router and client requiredInstant Bluetooth Upgrade – Faster Speed and better audio qualitySlot ASUS PCE-AX1800 into your PC for an instant upgrade to the latest Bluetooth 5.2 technology. Bluetooth 5.2 not only allows to transfer data up to twice as fast as before. and with 4X the range. it also lengthens the battery. and improves the audio quality.The Latest WPA3Network SecurityASUS PCE-AX1800 comes with the latest WPA3 Wi-Fi security standard. providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCE-AX1800 AX1800 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Wi-Fi 6 Adapter, Bluetooth 5.2, WPA3, OFDMA & MU-MIMO B09R4KPP3X
Next-Gen WiFi Standard – WiFi 6 (802.11ax) standard for better efficiency and throughput.
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
Asus PCE-AX1800 Wifi 6 Wireless/Bluetooth Pci-E Network Interface Card
Asus PCE-AX1800 Wifi 6 Wireless/Bluetooth Pci-E Network Interface Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£34.25
Shipping: Free
Asus Pcie-Ax1800 Ax1800 2.4G+5G Dual Band Wifi 6 Pciex Adapter Bluetooth 5.2 Ofd 90IG07A0-MO0B00
AX1800 Dual Band PCI-E WiFi 6 (802.11ax). Bluetooth 5.2, WPA3 network security, OFDMA and MU-MIMO   Next-Gen WiFi Standard - WiFi 6 (802.11ax)...
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCIE-AX1800 AX1800 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Wi-Fi 6 PCE-AX1800
ASUS PCIE-AX1800 AX1800 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Wi-Fi 6 PCE-AX1800, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Disk Controllers/RAID Cards
prodImage
£37.59
Shipping: Free
ASUS PCE-AX1800 BT5.2. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wireless Host interface: PCI Express Interface: WLAN / Bluetooth. Maximum data transfer rate: 1775 Mbit/s Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) 306892
AX1800 Dual Band PCI-E WiFi 6 (802.11ax). Bluetooth 5.2 WPA3 network security OFDMA and MU-MIMO   Next-Gen WiFi Standard - WiFi 6 (802.11ax) standard for better efficiency and throughput. Ultrafast WiFi Speed -1800 Mbps WiFi speed to handle even the busiest network with ease. 802.11ax technology -With OFDMA and MU-MIMO WiFi 6 enables more efficient stable and faster transmission even when multiple devices are transmitting data at the same time. Bluetooth 5.2 for faster further coverage - Bluetooth 5.2 not only allows to transfer data up to twice as fast as before and with 4X the range it also lengthens the battery and improves the audio quality. The Latest WPA3 Network Security -providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind.           1.5X Faster WiFi Even in Crowded Networks With WiFi 6 (802.11ax) technology ASUS PCE-AX1800 delivers wireless speeds that are up to 1.5X faster than WiFi 5 (802.11ac) devices. A revolutionary combination of OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies ensures the most efficient WiFi connection for your PC.           Still Fast Even In Crowded Network ASUS PCE-AX1800 pairs trusted MU-MIMO connectivity and innovative OFDMA technology to efficiently allocate bandwidth and communicate with multiple devices simultaneously. The upshot is smoother WiFi connections and the fastest attainable speeds for all devices*. *Disclaimer: MU-MIMO supported router and client required           Instant Bluetooth Upgrade - Faster Speed and better audio quality Slot ASUS PCE-AX1800 into your PC for an instant upgrade to the latest Bluetooth 5.2 technology. Bluetooth 5.2 not only allows to transfer data up to twice as fast as before and with 4X the range it also lengthens the battery and improves the audio quality.           The Latest WPA3 Network Security ASUS PCE-AX1800 comes with the latest WPA3 Wi-Fi security standard providing your PC with an extra layer of protection against external attacks to give you added peace of mind.   For more information please click here .
prodImage
£39.08
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS PCE-AX1800 Network Adapter Bulk (AX1800 Dual Band PCI-E WiFi 6 802.11ax, Bl ‎90IG07A0-MW0B00
ASUS PCE-AX1800 Network Adapter Bulk (AX1800 Dual Band PCI-E WiFi 6 802.11ax, Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£42.12
Shipping: Free
Asus (PCIE-AX1800) AX1800 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Wi-Fi 6 Adapter, Blueto 90IG07A0-MO0B00
Asus (PCIE-AX1800) AX1800 Wireless Dual Band PCI Express Wi-Fi 6 Adapter, Blueto, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£46.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Speed: 1800 Mbps
802.11ax Technology: OFDMA and MU-MIMO for more stable transmissions with multiple devices
Wi-Fi Security Standard: WPA3 for enhanced protection against external attacks
ASUS PCE-AX1800 BT5.2

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PCE-AX1800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 11 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£12.22
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 8 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£269.56
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£54.49
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS USB-AC58
£27.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer T600U Nano
£27.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax BT-8530
£28.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda U18a
£23.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer TX20UH
£26.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear A6150 Nano
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DWM-222
£27.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edimax EW-7722UTN V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DWA-181
£30.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edimax EW-7822UTC
£24.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS PCE-AX1800
prodImage
£27.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£34.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel