Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3

Price History
• MIDI Keyboard
• Presets: 2,000
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 9
• Number of Keys: 49
• Number of Faders: 9
• Number of Pads: 8
• Display Available: Yes
• Included Software: Ableton Live Lite, Arturia Analog Lab, UVI Model D Grand Piano, NI The Gentleman Upright Piano, 2-month subscription to Loopcloud, Melodics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 Mk3 White - Master Keyboard
EXPRESSIVE CONTROLLER WITH A FOCUS ON WORKFLOW: Durable, yet stylish, keyboard controller adapts to your needs, style and workflow, so you can make music just the way you like it. It combines the immediacy of an advanced controller ROLL CALL OF FEATURES: Remove all distractions and enjoy a responsive keyboard, tactile DAW commands, and swift preset browsing for a seamless music-making experience all in one. With creative features like Chord Play and Scale Mode, and much more! ALL THE ESSENTIAL CONTROLS: 1 clickable encoder, 9 encoders, 9 faders, 6 transport switches, a vivid display with contextual buttons, modulation & pitch bend wheels, and 8 multi-purpose performance pads PRO SOFTWARE SUITE INCLUDED: Create with Analog Lab V, Ableton Live Lite, UVI Model D, NI The Gentleman, Loopcloud, Melodics & Komplete 15 Select – all NKS-compatible for seamless integration with your KeyLab keyboard RELIABLE, ECO-DESIGNED: With extensive testing, and a smart eco-friendly design that's built to last, with minimum 40% recycled plastic and fully recyclable packaging
prodImage
£168.00
£172.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Lowest total price
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (white) 231521
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (white), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£169.16
Shipping: Free
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 MIDI Keyboard – Limited Edition Rose Quartz 231525
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 MIDI Keyboard – Limited Edition Rose Quartz, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 Mk3 Alpine White - Midi Keyboard
MIDI-Keyboard 49 Masterkeyboards Tasteninstrumente We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£172.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Arturia - Keylab Essential 3, 49 Note Controller Keyboard - Alpine White 231523
Arturia - Keylab Essential 3, 49 Note Controller Keyboard - Alpine White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£170.64
Shipping: Free
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (limited ... 231525
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (limited ..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£174.71
Shipping: Free
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (limited ... 231524
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 49-Key USB MIDI Keyboard Controller (limited ..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£174.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Midi-Out, Pedal Connection, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W79 Centimetre x H7 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight:2.8 kg
Operation
Number of Rotary Knobs:9
Number of Keys:49
Number of Faders:9
Number of Pads:8
Other
Display Available:Yes
Included Software:Ableton Live Lite, Arturia Analog Lab, UVI Model D Grand Piano, NI The Gentleman Upright Piano, 2-month subscription to Loopcloud, Melodics
Arpeggiator
Scale and Chord Mode
Integrated pitch bend and modulation wheel
Sound
Presets:2,000

Price History

1M 3M
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Crap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2023
|
Crap
5.0 out of 5 stars They actually sent me a full size 61 key one so that’s pretty cool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I got a better version. It’s bigger than what I wanted but I’m not complaining!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for FL studio
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
My husband loves how this midi instantly works with fl studio and how you can use the center knob and buttons to interact with the software. Highly recommend.
3.0 out of 5 stars Playability is a issue, DAW scripts poorly documented
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
The keyboard is too plasticky and makes clacking sounds when keys are depressed. If you're thinking like a musician rather than a technician, then this is not for you. I wanted to like it.
1.0 out of 5 stars Arrived Broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2023
|
Arturia KeyLab Essential mk3 was broken, brand new in the box. Several keys are not attached, or are attached incorrectly. The keys cannot be used. The keys surrounding those broken keys are also broken as a result, as shown in...View More the video. It took me several hours to install all of the software just to get it working before I realized the hardware was broken. A huge waste of time and money.View Less
With reviews from

Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
1
3

More from Arturia

Arturia MatrixBrute
£2,399.00
Arturia MatrixBruteCompare 1 Prices
Arturia DrumBrute Impact
£210.83
Arturia DrumBrute ImpactCompare 3 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 2
£118.45
Arturia MiniFuse 2Compare 4 Prices
Arturia KeyStep 37 mk2
£157.99
Arturia KeyStep 37 mk2Compare 4 Prices
Arturia MiniLab 3
£77.00
Arturia MiniLab 3Compare 10 Prices
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3
£326.94
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3Compare 2 Prices
Arturia AstroLab 37
£566.95
Arturia AstroLab 37Compare 2 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 1
£83.95
Arturia MiniFuse 1Compare 4 Prices
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3
£358.45
Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3Compare 3 Prices
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£179.00
Arturia MiniFuse 4Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 Black Edition
£163.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation Launchkey 37 MK3
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio Oxygen Pro 49
£187.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Impulse 25
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio Oxygen 49 MKV
£154.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Native Instruments Komplete Kontrol A25
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launch Control XL 3
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
M-Audio Oxygen 61 MKV
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation FLkey 61
£189.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Novation Launchpad X
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: £4.99
junorecords
prodImage
£169.16
Shipping: Free
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£172.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel