Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 13.7 cm (5.4 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A15
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory Card Slot: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone MLK93BAMLK93BA
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone MNFG3BA
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone MLK83BAMLK83BA
NEW SEALED Apple iPhone 13 mini (5G) A2481 128GB/256GB/512GB Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:5x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W64.2 mm x H131.5 mm x D7.65 mm
Weight:140 g
Display
Display Size:13.7 cm (5.4 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Pixel Density:476 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Lightning Connector, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:No
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 15
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Apple A15
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
I love it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
I don’t like big phones, so after iphone SE 2020 I finaly decided for iphone 13 mini. It was a perfect choice! Functionality and performance are much better, face ID works very good, design (rose) is beautifully. I can see one...View More minus - the phone is much thicker than SE or 7/8. But anyway, it beats its predecessors!View Less
Iphone is overrated
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
This phone proved me right. It heats up a lot and the camera doesn’t focus properly
Amazing and stylish compact phone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
Thanks amazon for the quick delivery. The packaging was sealed and it makes me to trust amazon more. The phone works fine and so far, no problem has notified.
packaging was good but it had little spot
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/04/2023
|
i was very excited about 13 mini and i was shocked when i see it has a spot on its left top corner and rest of all things was good.
Last survivor of this form factor
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
We had to replace my Wife's SE2 and she wanted to keep her phone small enough. This is still a decent phone in its compact size so we are happy.
With reviews from

Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 73 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 28 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 35 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 35 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 33 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£392.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Edge 70
£393.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
OnePlus 11 128GB
£440.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 8a 256GB
£393.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Enterprise Edition 256GB
£392.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£399.92
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£393.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 4S (16GB)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB
£389.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 mini 256GB
techtrove2010
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
techtrove2010
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
techtrove2010
prodImage
£392.53
Shipping: Free
Base price: £392.53 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel