Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4J4TY/A)

Price History
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4J4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 256GB - Yellow MD4J4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£490.68
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 2025 11 Yellow 256GB Wi-Fi Tablet MD4J4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in performance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera youll be perfectly in frame whether youre on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether youre on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology its comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad youll find the right app for anything you want to do..
prodImage
£529.00
£535.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:28.93 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm
Weight:477 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,360 px x 1,640 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A16 5-Core
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Miscellaneous
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Yellow
MPN:A3354
EPREL:2,261,043
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A16
Processor Model Number:2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth)
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 18

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4J4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN83NF/A)
£489.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OnePlus Pad 2
£494.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ Wi-Fi 128GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPad mini 6 2021 64GB Wi-Fi (MLWL3FD/A)
£498.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE50132SE)
£603.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S4 LTE
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4J4TY/A)
prodImage
£490.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel