Altra Torin 7 women

Price History
• Gender: Women
• Women's running shoe
• Altra EGO™ MAX cushioning for more bounce
• Breathable mesh upper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Torin 7 women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALTRA Women's AL0A82CZ Torin 7 Road Running Shoe, Black, 7 B0BK2QWJW2
Weight: 8.1 oz / 230 g Midsole: Altra EGO MAX Outsole: FootPod Cushion: Max Stack Height: 30 mm
prodImage
£70.11
Shipping: Free
Altra Women's Torin 7 AL0A82CZ Road Running, Blue, 4 B0BK2LRNW2
Weight: 8.1 oz / 230 g Midsole: altra EGO max Outsole: footpod Cushion: max Stack height: 30 mm Drop: 0 mm Upper: engineered mesh
prodImage
£86.53
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Women's AL0A82CZ Torin 7 Road Running Shoe, Black, 6 B0BK2L9TZV
Weight: 8.1 oz / 230 g Midsole: Altra EGO MAX Outsole: FootPod Cushion: Max Stack Height: 30 mm
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Women's AL0A82CZ Torin 7 Road Running Shoe, Blue, 5
FOOTSHAPE TOE BOX ZERO DROP ALTRA EGO FOOTPOD TECHNOLOGY
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Women's running shoe
Altra EGO™ MAX cushioning for more bounce
Breathable mesh upper
Gender
Women

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Torin 7 women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
Changes not for the better
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/03/2024
|
I've been running in Altra Torins for years. My old pair of 6s are on their last miles so I ordered the 7s. They are not the same shoe! They are narrower than they used to be. They were tight across the forefoot and the...View More lacing slot sits directly on my big toe joint creating a chafing point. Ran less than a mile and had to stop because they were causing me pain. Pretty disappointed. Guess I need to go find different running shoes now.View Less
Terrific
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
I've been wearing Altra shoes for years, alternating between a half and a full size up from my regular shoe size. These are a full size up, and they are the most comfortable pair I think I have ever worn. I have disfigured...View More feet and toes, so I desperately need a wide toe-box and decent cushioning. My first run in them was the most comfortable I've had in years. After only two weeks of use, I've just ordered a second pair to have on hand when this pair wears down. Thanks, Altra.View Less
Comfy fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
Fit like a dream, feels like walking on pillows. Love these shoes
Narrow compared to previous versions
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
This is an attractive shoe with great padding. Unfortunately, even though it is supposedly the standard fit, it was incredibly tight through the forefoot . Strangely, the heel was much looser than the usual altra shoes. Sadly...View More these go back.View Less
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Love the fir
With reviews from

Altra Torin 7 women Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
14
4
1
3
2
4
1
5

More from Altra

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
£132.24
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX MenCompare 26 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£101.46
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Men
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex MenCompare 35 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 25 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 21 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£119.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Torin 7 men
£91.00
Altra Torin 7 menCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Compare Prices
160 offers
Adidas adiStar Control 5
£70.00
Compare Prices
995 offers
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201A906)
£68.77
Compare Prices
66 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men
£70.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Adidas Supernova Rise 2 Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Asics Gel-Venture 11 Waterproof Men
£74.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Men
£70.00
Compare Prices
42 offers
Brooks Caldera 4 Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
On Cloud Hi Women
£72.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Under Armour Hovr Phantom Men
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£70.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
G0d Is my Shepherd
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel