Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Green Running Trainers - Size UK 6 41864514-e30f-4204-8fc8-a9106d7e306f
The ASICS Gel-Nimbus 23 Men's Running Trainers are the pinnacle of performance and comfort, designed for runners who demand the best in cushioning, support, and style. With a host of advanced features and cutting-edge technology, these trainers are engineered to provide an exceptional running experience. Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Nimbus 23 features ASICS' renowned Gel cushioning technology in both the forefoot and rearfoot areas. This technology delivers exceptional shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints and ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride, especially during long runs. FlyteFoam Propel Technology: The midsole incorporates FlyteFoam Propel, a lightweight and responsive foam that offers excellent energy return. This provides a more spring-like feel in each stride, enhancing your running efficiency. Trusstic System Technology: The Trusstic System technology in the midfoot helps maintain structural integrity while reducing the weight of the sole unit. This results in improved stability and support without sacrificing flexibility. Breathable Upper: The upper is constructed from a breathable engineered mesh material that promotes airflow and keeps your feet cool and dry during your runs. Heel Clutching System Technology: This system provides a secure and adaptive fit around the heel, minimizing slippage and ensuring your foot remains stable within the shoe. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The removable OrthoLite X-40 sockliner not only adds an extra layer of cushioning but also offers moisture-wicking properties to keep your feet comfortable and dry.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£70.00
£72.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 7 6ccb8ddf-9d60-4bad-94fd-d43ad9f7efe1
The ASICS Gel-Nimbus 23 Men's Running Trainers are the pinnacle of performance and comfort, designed for runners who demand the best in cushioning, support, and style. With a host of advanced features and cutting-edge technology, these trainers are engineered to provide an exceptional running experience. Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Nimbus 23 features ASICS' renowned Gel cushioning technology in both the forefoot and rearfoot areas. This technology delivers exceptional shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints and ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride, especially during long runs. FlyteFoam Propel Technology: The midsole incorporates FlyteFoam Propel, a lightweight and responsive foam that offers excellent energy return. This provides a more spring-like feel in each stride, enhancing your running efficiency. Trusstic System Technology: The Trusstic System technology in the midfoot helps maintain structural integrity while reducing the weight of the sole unit. This results in improved stability and support without sacrificing flexibility. Breathable Upper: The upper is constructed from a breathable engineered mesh material that promotes airflow and keeps your feet cool and dry during your runs. Heel Clutching System Technology: This system provides a secure and adaptive fit around the heel, minimizing slippage and ensuring your foot remains stable within the shoe. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The removable OrthoLite X-40 sockliner not only adds an extra layer of cushioning but also offers moisture-wicking properties to keep your feet comfortable and dry. Gender-Specific Design: ASICS has taken into account the unique needs of male runners in the design of the Gel-Nimbus 23, providing a tailored fit and support system that complements the male foot structure.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 6 75ae27a8-d923-4d9e-a9f8-256f1a1d23c8
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 6.5 58ab0e96-7eef-475c-a1f0-a6db826ffefa
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 5.5 44ea8bd1-2ce0-4a4b-9052-211fafc65bc7
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 14 70350d7a-99cb-47e5-8243-8f563f4d8740
The ASICS Gel-Nimbus 23 Men's Running Trainers are the pinnacle of performance and comfort, designed for runners who demand the best in cushioning, support, and style. With a host of advanced features and cutting-edge technology, these trainers are engineered to provide an exceptional running experience.Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Nimbus 23 features ASICS' renowned Gel cushioning technology in both the forefoot and rearfoot areas. This technology delivers exceptional shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints and ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride, especially during long runs. FlyteFoam Propel Technology: The midsole incorporates FlyteFoam Propel, a lightweight and responsive foam that offers excellent energy return. This provides a more spring-like feel in each stride, enhancing your running efficiency. Trusstic System Technology: The Trusstic System technology in the midfoot helps maintain structural integrity while reducing the weight of the sole unit. This results in improved stability and support without sacrificing flexibility. Breathable Upper: The upper is constructed from a breathable engineered mesh material that promotes airflow and keeps your feet cool and dry during your runs. Heel Clutching System Technology: This system provides a secure and adaptive fit around the heel, minimizing slippage and ensuring your foot remains stable within the shoe. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The removable OrthoLite X-40 sockliner not only adds an extra layer of cushioning but also offers moisture-wicking properties to keep your feet comfortable and dry. Gender-Specific Design: ASICS has taken into account the unique needs of male runners in the design of the Gel-Nimbus 23, providing a tailored fit and support system that complements the male foot structure.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 6 477fd4f1-067d-4d31-92c6-66cc6b53ac8b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 6.5 9cda14fd-c6dc-4cc4-ba84-f9c355aef212
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
Waterproof
No

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Snug fit, good support
Autor: Robert P Rea
|
01/10/2021
|
This is a slightly snug fit around your foot, which came as a bit of a surprise after the Gel-Nimbus 22. It does take a little getting used to, and on my first run in them, my feet felt a little hot and bothered. But the upside...View More of that is that your feet feel really well supported - there's less room for movement in the shoe, your feet feel as if they're wrapped into the trainers. Soles are good and flexible, and the uppers seem to be more durable than the usual Asics standard. CautiousView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
Cushion is good for running
Cushioned upgrade
Autor: Geoff
|
16/08/2021
|
Got these to replace my ASICS Gel Pulse 7 shoes now 5 years old. The fit is identical. They are much more cushioned but feel less structured in the upper and I suspect won't last as long but might help with aches and pains.A...View More word on sizing. I'm a UK 9 in most shoes with wide feet. ASICS are one of the few running shoes that don't squeeze my toes together. According to the label 9UK is 44EU and maybe this explains it as EU44 in New Balance is 9.5UK (fit me well). I've checked aView Less
Sizing not as generous
Autor: Bayjee12
|
05/08/2021
|
I have worn Gel Nimbus trainers for 20+ years. This latest version is not as generously cut in terms of length or width as previous models. I am normally a size 10.5-11 shoe and previously bought Asics size 11, which were always...View More more than big enough. This time I needed to go up to 11.5, and even then the trainers are not particularly long or wide while running. In fact I have found over the last few weeks that the fit is vastly improved by taking out the rather chunky insoles. I did try on a fewView Less
Just way too tight my first ever ASICS complaint 😞
Autor: Kaizen27
|
06/07/2021
|
I’m really disappointed I’ve paid over £100 for. As pair of ASICS that are way too tight on my feet.I love ASICS but these gave me really bad pain after 4 mile. I ordered a 9 and a 9.5 to try side by side. I couldn’t obviously...View More run outside in them as that s was wouldn’t be fair to seller. I chose the size 9. Massive mistake I’m stuck with my first ASICS that are too tight. I always use ASICS. Treated myself to my first expensive pair and now I can’t wear them 🥲View Less
With reviews from

Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
4
3
1
2
1

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 160 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£62.57
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 39 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas adiStar Control 5
£70.00
Compare Prices
990 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
£68.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Adidas Supernova Rise 2 Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
32 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 38 Men
£70.00
Compare Prices
42 offers
Saucony Triumph 19 Women
£66.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brooks Caldera 4 Women
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Under Armour Hovr Phantom Men
£70.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Supernova Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 39 Men
£69.99
Compare Prices
86 offers
Asics Gel-Exalt 4 Women
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Men
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel