Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
from £74.99to £144.9928 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Mens GEL Kayano 28 Running Shoes - Blue - Size EU 40 1a0f5b27-e765-402f-9d44-27fa532cfcd7
Asics GEL-Kayano 28 Men's Running Shoes. Energise your run with the Gel Kayano 28 Running Shoes brought to you by Asics. These neutral runners benefit from being crafted with FF Blast foam and GEL technology to deliver excellent cushioning, response and shock absorption. The engineered mesh upper boosts breathability to keep your feet feeling cool and comfortable, while the AHARPLUS outsole provides durable traction and the Dynamic Duomax technology helps reduce pronation. The GEL-Kayano 28 also features 3D Space Construction technology which improves compression at foot strike, while the OrthoLite X-55 sock liner adds further comfort directly underfoot and the TRUSSTIC technology helps improve stability. The trainer is completed with lace closure, a padded ankle collar and a bold color design with classic Asics branding on the side. Synthetic and textile upper with synthetic lining and synthetic sole.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Mens GEL Kayano 28 Running Shoes - Blue - Size 38.5 EU/IT a4882ef9-ed3a-4fca-943f-3e3889dc08d9
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£74.99
£77.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Blue Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_402
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Blue Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_402, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_004
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_004, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
ASICS Men's Gel-Kayano 28 Trainers, Lake Drive Black, UK 5 1011B189_402_UK5
Sports shoe asics Reinforced mesh upper Cushioning with GEL technology
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Asics mens 1011B189-402 Trainers, Lake Drive Black, 6 UK 1011B189_402_UK6
Sports shoe asics Reinforced mesh upper Cushioning with GEL technology Strap type: Ankle length
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Grey Running Trainers - Size UK 5 02893331-2c2d-4873-aa40-66fca4db85e3
The GEL-KAYANO® 28 shoe creates a stable stride that moves you towards a balanced mindset. Part of the ASICS PLATINUM™ collection, this model features a silver color palette that's accented with a metallic finish. Featuring a lower-profile external heel counter, this piece cradles your foot with improved rearfoot support. To improve stability and responsiveness, we added FF BLAST™ cushioning to the midsole. It provides a smooth and supportive feel in each step. The trainer's new GEL® technology shape delivers a smooth stride, allowing you to experience a softer landing without losing speed.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Grey Running Trainers - Size UK 5.5 051182e4-8168-4435-bbe8-b3d0eaffa650
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Grey Running Trainers - Size UK 6 2b456eea-35a3-44a3-b5ea-8bbbf3f9d376
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Mens GEL Kayano 28 Running Shoes - Blue - Size UK 5.5 019615ad-5509-76de-858a-646bf6482df9
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£86.99
£89.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_002
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_002, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano Knit Mens - Multicolour - Size UK 8.5 f45db28c-80b6-4979-a0ce-11912464aa13
Designed and expertly crafted with state-of-the-art Asics technology, including a lightweight state of the art knit upper which delivers exceptional airflow and a secure fit lace up construction. These Asics Gel Kayano mens trainers are the perfect choice for all wear, with an EVA / Gel cushioned midsole improving shock absorption and comfort. This Kayano is finished with a premium trainer knit fabric which offers a truly modernised look of this high performance classic - Asics premium retro running shoes - Secure lace up fastening - Lightweight and breathable textile knit upper - Durable synthetic overlays - Cushioned inner for increased comfort - Mono sock inner for a sock like fit and feel - EVA midsole offers exceptional cushioning and impact resistance - Durable rubber outsole provides outstanding traction and wear - Exclusive GEL cushioning to the heel - Asics branding throughout
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_001
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Black Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_001, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Blue Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_400
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lace-Up Blue Synthetic Mens Running Shoes 1011B189_400, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Running Shoes 1011B189_005
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Blue Running Shoes 1011B278_400
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Blue Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Trainers 1011B188_003
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Black/Red Trainers 1011B278_500
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Black/Red Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Dark Green Trainers 1011B189_300
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Dark Green Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Black/Red Trainers - Size UK 6 de2d3c6c-042e-4ff8-b863-d16cb0bca2ce
The GEL-KAYANO™ 28 MK shoe creates a stable stride that promotes a balanced mindset. The shoe's MONO-SOCK™ construction comfortably wraps your foot for improved support. To improve stability and responsiveness, we added FF BLAST™ cushioning to the midsole. It provides a smooth and supportive feel in each step. The trainer's new GEL™ technology shape ensures a smooth stride, allowing you to experience a softer landing without losing speed.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Dark Green Trainers - Size UK 6 69281631-215a-48f5-9994-9a30e569e22e
Step up your footwear game with this exceptional pair of shoes that seamlessly combines style, convenience, and performance. Designed with meticulous craftsmanship, these slip-on shoes offer a contemporary look that exudes confidence and sophistication. The sleek black smooth leather exterior adds a touch of elegance, making them suitable for both casual outings and formal occasions. The slip-on design ensures easy on and off, allowing you to effortlessly transition from one activity to another. Equipped with Asics' innovative Gel-Quantum 360 technology, these shoes take comfort to a whole new level. Featuring 360 degrees of gel cushioning, they provide unparalleled shock absorption and responsive cushioning with every step. Whether you're taking a leisurely stroll or engaging in intense activities, the Gel-Quantum 360 technology ensures exceptional support and comfort throughout the day. The Asics Gel-Quantum 360 The Chelsea Slip-On also features a durable rubber outsole that offers excellent traction on various surfaces. This ensures stability and grip, allowing you to move confidently and securely in any environment. Additionally, the lightweight construction enhances agility and flexibility, making these shoes an ideal choice for all-day wear.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Blue Running Trainers - Size UK 5.5 1d864f27-1e0a-4b0e-803a-efb2db0c32a1
The GEL-KAYANO® 28 MK shoe creates a stable stride that moves you towards a balanced mindset. The shoe's MONO-SOCK™ construction comfortably wraps your foot for improved support. To improve stability and responsiveness, we added FF BLAST™ cushioning to the midsole. It provides a smooth and supportive feel in each step. The trainer's new GEL® technology shape delivers a smooth stride, allowing you to experience a softer landing without losing speed. MONO-SOCK™ upper construction provides targeted support and a comfortable foothold Redesigned external heel counter helps keep the foot stable and provide a more comfortable stride DYNAMIC DUOMAX® technology helps reduce pronation 3D SPACE CONSTRUCTION™ feature improves compression at footstrike Rearfoot and forefoot GEL® technology cushioning provides excellent shock absorption FF BLAST™ technology provides lightweight cushioning and a responsive rebound OrthoLite™ X-55 sockliner improves comfort AHARPLUS™ heel plug improves the outsole durability
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5.5 84d1456b-528f-45be-bddd-b815f079c9e6
The GEL-KAYANO™ 28 (Wide) shoe creates a stable stride that moves you towards a balanced mindset. Featuring a lower-profile external heel counter, this piece cradles your foot with improved rearfoot support. To improve stability and responsiveness, we added FF BLAST™ cushioning to the midsole. It provides a smooth and supportive feel in each step. The trainer's new GEL™ technology shape delivers a smooth stride, allowing you to experience a softer landing without losing speed.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Black Trainers - Size UK 5 48287338-8536-46df-8bef-770ee0fabf19
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 MK Mens Blue Running Trainers - Size UK 6 8cdc8608-6e99-440b-b0fe-8c8efe0faf69
The GEL-KAYANO® 28 MK shoe creates a stable stride that moves you towards a balanced mindset. The shoe's MONO-SOCK™ construction comfortably wraps your foot for improved support. To improve stability and responsiveness, we added FF BLAST™ cushioning to the midsole. It provides a smooth and supportive feel in each step. The trainer's new GEL® technology shape delivers a smooth stride, allowing you to experience a softer landing without losing speed. MONO-SOCK™ upper construction provides targeted support and a comfortable foothold Redesigned external heel counter helps keep the foot stable and provide a more comfortable stride DYNAMIC DUOMAX® technology helps reduce pronation 3D SPACE CONSTRUCTION™ feature improves compression at footstrike Rearfoot and forefoot GEL® technology cushioning provides excellent shock absorption FF BLAST™ technology provides lightweight cushioning and a responsive rebound OrthoLite™ X-55 sockliner improves comfort AHARPLUS™ heel plug improves the outsole durability
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Grey Running Shoes 1011B291_020
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Mens Grey Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 6.5 c40c50e1-f28e-4657-a6ad-150efbfaa0d3
Elevate your running performance with the Asics Gel-Kayano 29. These shoes blend advanced technology with refined design, offering support, cushioning, and durability for runners who demand stability and comfort. Key Features: Engineered Mesh Upper: Provides a breathable, lightweight, and adaptive fit to keep your feet cool and comfortable. Responsive FlyteFoam Cushioning: Delivers excellent energy return and a smooth transition from heel strike to toe-off. Signature GEL Technology: Strategically placed in the forefoot and heel, it efficiently absorbs shock and reduces impact on joints. Enhanced DuoMax Support: Stabilizes your stride by managing overpronation for a more natural gait. Durable Outsole: Constructed with high-abrasion rubber, it ensures reliable traction across various surfaces. Elevate your running experience with these features, designed to offer superior comfort, support, and durability on every run."
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£139.99
£142.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics 8ON8 x Gel Kayano 14 Mens Blue Trainers - Size UK 4.5 019976b6-ddbe-7b28-94a8-7a3497a515f7
The Asics 8ON8 x Gel-Kayano 14 Men’s Trainers are a bold collaboration between Asics and Chinese fashion label 8ON8, reimagining the iconic Gel-Kayano 14 with a unique design approach. This edition fuses retro running heritage with modern streetwear aesthetics, featuring premium materials and fashion-forward detailing. The Gel-Kayano 14’s renowned cushioning and support remain intact, offering both comfort and style. Finished in a striking blue colorway, this collaboration seamlessly blends high-performance technology with avant-garde design. Key Features 8ON8 Collaboration: Special edition design merging Asics performance with 8ON8’s creative, fashion-forward style. Heritage Silhouette: Based on the original Gel-Kayano 14, celebrated for stability and cushioning. GEL™ Technology Cushioning: Delivers superior impact absorption for everyday wear comfort. Premium Upper Materials: Unique overlays and textures inspired by 8ON8’s design philosophy. Durable Rubber Outsole: Provides traction and long-lasting wear. Supportive Midsole Structure: Retains stability features from the classic running model. Striking Blue Styling: A bold, modern interpretation of a heritage trainer.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 311 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.68
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 46 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 99 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Kayano 21 Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
On Cloudswift 3 Women
£74.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Adidas Supernova Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
NIKE Pegasus 41 Women (FD2723)
£74.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
NIKE Shox NZ
£74.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 36 Women
£69.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Adidas Adizero SL Women
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Under Armour HOVR Infinite Summit 2
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Novablast 2 Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Gel-Venture 9 WP Men
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Men
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
sportitfirst
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel