Asics Gel-Venture 8 WP Women

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel-Venture 8 WP Women
from £67.992 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Venture 8 WP Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Venture 8 Waterproof Womens Black Trainers - Size UK 3 cc44b42f-f875-4638-912f-03b5a29a1fa4
The GEL-VENTURE 8 WATERPROOF is a rugged and versatile trail running shoe designed to conquer the outdoors in any weather conditions. Built with waterproof technology and durable construction, this shoe offers protection and performance on various terrains. Featuring a waterproof upper, this shoe ensures your feet stay dry and comfortable even in wet or rainy environments. The durable materials used in the construction of the shoe provide excellent resistance to water, allowing you to confidently navigate through puddles, streams, and muddy trails. The GEL-VENTURE 8 WATERPROOF incorporates ASICS' signature GEL™ cushioning technology in the rearfoot, which absorbs shock during impact and provides a smooth transition in every step. This cushioning system helps to reduce the strain on your joints and enhances overall comfort, making it an ideal choice for longer runs or hikes. With a rugged outsole equipped with multi-directional lugs, this shoe delivers exceptional traction and grip on various surfaces. Whether you're running on rocky terrain, loose gravel, or slippery slopes, the GEL-VENTURE 8 WATERPROOF provides the stability and traction you need to confidently tackle any trail. The shoe features a reinforced toe cap for added protection against rocks and other trail hazards. The padded collar and tongue offer extra cushioning and support, ensuring a secure and comfortable fit. Additionally, the removable sockliner provides the option for customized orthotic inserts, allowing for personalized comfort and support. With its combination of waterproof technology, superior cushioning, and reliable traction, the GEL-VENTURE 8 WATERPROOF is a dependable companion for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're exploring rugged trails or taking on challenging terrains, this shoe is designed to keep you dry, comfortable, and confident in your outdoor adventures.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£67.99
£70.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Venture 8 Waterproof Womens Black Trainers - Size UK 10 4593abbf-f055-45c2-95f7-fe9252a6aaa0
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£67.99
£70.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Venture 8 WP Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 Men
£90.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 MenCompare 137 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£59.99
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 11 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£60.52
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 316 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 41 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 113 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£106.11
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£77.73
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 100 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas X9000L4 Men
£67.99
Compare Prices
80 offers
Asics Gel-Sonoma 6 Women
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Zoom Winflo 4 Men
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Saucony Kinvara 13 Men
£67.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Free RN Commuter 2017 Women
£67.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Scarpa Spin Men
£72.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Venture 7 WP Women
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vibram Fivefingers EL-X
£68.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
NIKE Free Viritous
£68.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 23 Women
£68.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-Venture 8 WP Women
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel