Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2-90

• Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
• Device Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module LC Multi-Mode
• Form Factor: Plug-in Module
• Wiring Type: 100Base-FX
• Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
• Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Maximum Transmission Range: 2 km
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£74.48
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Allied Telesis B-AT-SPFX/2-90 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1
SP100Mbps Series Small Form-Factor Pluggable ModulesThe Allied Telesis 100Mbps SP Series offers the latest industry standard in flexible. full-duplex. Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible products. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.OptionsAllied Telesis SP 100Mbps Series Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) offers short-haul and long-haul. This flexibility allows network managers to easily extend network distance and bandwidth. CompatibilitySP 100Mbps Series SFPs are MultiSourcing Agreement (MSA)-compliant. and fully adhere to industry standard networking regulations. This allows the SP 100Mbps Series to be used with other MSA-compliant platforms that support SFP uplink connections.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.48
Shipping: Free
Allied Telesis B-AT-SPFX/2-90 Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP LC 2000 m 1310 nm 201369
SP100Mbps Series Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules The Allied Telesis 100Mbps SP Series offers the latest industry standard in flexible full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible products. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. Options Allied Telesis SP 100Mbps Series Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) offers short-haul and long-haul. This flexibility allows network managers to easily extend network distance and bandwidth. Compatibility SP 100Mbps Series SFPs are MultiSourcing Agreement (MSA)-compliant and fully adhere to industry standard networking regulations. This allows the SP 100Mbps Series to be used with other MSA-compliant platforms that support SFP uplink connections.
prodImage
£93.34
Shipping: Free
Allied Telesis B-AT-SPFX/2-90 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s
Allied Telesis B-AT-SPFX/2-90 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Allied Telesis AT SPFX/2 SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Device Type: SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module LC Multi-Mode
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Wiring Type: 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Transmission Range: 2 km

Price History

1M
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2-90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC
£110.42
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SCCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SP
£106.51
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SPCompare 3 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/ST
£110.42
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/STCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis TQ6602 Gen2
£807.08
Allied Telesis TQ6602 Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
£532.91
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS
£250.90
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PSCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
£143.94
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SCCompare 2 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16
£258.56
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
£85.74
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50Compare 2 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24
£348.45
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet IPOE-162S
£70.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com POEINJ1GW
£87.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet POE-171S
£68.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TPE-215GI
£77.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vosker V-SBOX
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM5M
£63.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rackmount.IT RM-CP-T6
£77.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VE800A
£62.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet POE-E304
£61.42
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£74.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.34
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel