3M PF238W9B

• Effective blackout at viewing angles greater than 60 degrees
• Reduces reflections
• Suitable for 60.45 cm widescreen (23.8" diagonal)
• Matte, scratch-resistant material
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£79.40
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£79.40
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M PF238W9B display privacy filter 60.5 cm (23.8") Monitor Framel
3M™ Privacy Filters provide world-class "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle. while creating an excellent viewing experience from straight on views. Reversible between a glossy side and a glare-reducing matte side that helps reduce reflections and hide fingerprints. so you can enjoy pristine image clarity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 23.8in Monitor. 16:9. PF238W9B PF23.8W9
Achieve world-class privacy with 3M™ Privacy Filters. the leading name in screen solutions. Offers exceptional clarity and security while protecting screens from hazards without affecting performance. Make 3M your first line of defense against visual hackers. damage. glare. and more—at home. in the office. and everywhere you work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
3M PF23.8W9 Privacy Filter for Widescreen Desktop LCD Monitor 23.8"
Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we.Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination ofoptical science and...
prodImage
£92.43
Shipping: Free
3M PF238W9B. Maximum screen size: 60.5 cm (23.8"). Aspect ratio: 16:9. Suitable for: Monitor Type: Frameless display privacy filter. Weight: 265.35153645 g 100296
Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we. Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination of optical science and sheer ingenuity youve come to expect from 3M. The microlouvre technology in our world-class privacy filter helps protect the confidential and sensitive information displayed on your monitor from the side-views of visual hackers. The matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints so you get crisp image clarity on your screen while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark. - Effective 'black out' privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle - Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity - Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte - Designed with advanced microlouvre technology creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience - Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints - Easy to attach remove and clean - Adds an extra layer of protection from everyday scratches and dust - Designed to seamlessly fit within the raised bezel of your device - Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display - 100% hand inspected for quality assurance
prodImage
£95.50
Shipping: Free
3M PF238W9B Privacy Filter 23.8" 16:9
3M PF238W9B Privacy Filter 23.8" 16:9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
3M 7100036576 Privacy Filter for 23.8"
3M 7100036576 Privacy Filter for 23.8", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 23.8in Monitor, 16:9, PF238W9B B00JC52O80
Keeps your personal or confidential information safe from prying eyes Reversible glossy or matte screen finish. Matte screen finish reduces discomfort from screen glare. Two easy on, easy off attachment systems. Simple to remove for easy screen sharing.Viewing Area Dimensions - Metric (width x height) 37.7 cm x 30.2 cm Desktop monitor user working in sensitive areas. Open plan offices, open reception areas Visual security, protecting confidential/sensitive information - customer, commercial, medical, government, e-examination Increase productivity by removing user privacy concerns To ensure proper fit, measure the viewable height and width of your screen. (Do not include the screen frame/bezel in you measurement.) Then, choose the filter size that matches your exact measurements, or slightly smaller. Privacy Filters are compliant with ISO27001 Information Security Management.
prodImage
£116.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Effective blackout at viewing angles greater than 60 degrees
Reduces reflections
Suitable for 60.45 cm widescreen (23.8" diagonal)
Matte, scratch-resistant material

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF238W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M PF340W2B
£99.99
3M PF340W2BCompare 2 Prices
3M PF195W9B
£66.56
3M PF195W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF380W2B
£131.86
3M PF380W2BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF280W9B
£99.79
3M PF280W9BCompare 2 Prices
3M Privacy filter PF213C3B
£87.26
3M Privacy filter PF213C3BCompare 2 Prices
3M HC230W9B
£107.75
3M HC230W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£161.37
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M HC215W9B
£98.00
3M HC215W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PF200W9F
£138.08
3M PF200W9FCompare 1 Prices
3M PF220W9F
£253.37
3M PF220W9FCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS304-T
£78.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts FL40-430BL12
£78.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron Dual Monitor & Handle Kit
£78.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M PF235W9B
£78.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
V7 Privacy filter (PS23.8W9A2-2E)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron NX Monitor Arm (45-669-224)
£72.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Onkron G200
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neomounts DS60-425WH2
£88.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M PF238W9B
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel