3M PF270W9B

Price History
• Privacy filter for 27-inch monitors
• Protects against prying eyes
• Easy to remove
• Ideal for distraction-free computer work
• Black design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF270W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3M Privacy Filter for 27in Monitor. 16:9. PF270W9B
Achieve world-class privacy with 3M™ Privacy Filters. the leading name in screen solutions. Offers exceptional clarity and security while protecting screens from hazards without affecting performance. Make 3M your first line of defense against visual hackers. damage. glare. and more—at home. in the office. and everywhere you work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.52
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter. 27 inch privacy screen. Widescreen desktop LCD Monitor. Anti Glare. Protect your data from visual hacking. B00433SNSQ
3M microlouver privacy technology provides privacy screen protection for sensitive data Visual security, protecting confidential/sensitive information - customer, commercial, medical, government, e-examination Increase productivity by removing user privacy concerns The formula helps nish each hair fibre for glossy, cashmere softness 3M microlouver privacy technology provides privacy screen protection for sensitive data. Reversible glossy or matte screen finish. Matte screen finish reduces discomfort from screen glare. Two easy on, easy off attachment systems. Simple to remove for easy screen sharing. Desktop monitor user working in sensitive areas. Open plan offices, open reception areas Visual security, protecting confidential/sensitive information - customer, commercial, medical, government, e-examination Increase productivity by removing user privacy concerns To ensure proper fit, measure the viewable height and width of your screen. (Do not include the screen frame/bezel in you measurement.) Then, choose the filter size that matches your exact measurements, or slightly smaller. Privacy Filters are compliant with ISO27001 Information Security Management.
prodImage
£104.17
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 27in Monitor, 16:9, PF270W9B B07KZPJHG6
Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte Fits full screen monitors with flat glass displays Reduces 35 percent of blue light transmission from the display
prodImage
£115.31
Shipping: Free
3M PF270W9B Privacy Filter 27" 16.9
3M PF270W9B Privacy Filter 27" 16.9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
3M PF27.0W9 Privacy Filter 27" WideS LCD
3M PF27.0W9 Privacy Filter 27" WideS LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Privacy Filters
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 27" Widescreen Monitor (16:10). privacy and... PF27.0W9
3M Privacy Filter for 27" Widescreen Monitor (16:10). 3M privacyand protection products work simply and beautifully on most oftoday's...
prodImage
£135.42
Shipping: Free
3M Privacy Filter for 27in Monitor 16:9 PF270W9B 68.6 cm (27") 16:9 Monitor Frameless display privacy filter Glossy / Matt Anti-glare 100297
- Effective "black out" privacy from side views outside the 60-degree viewing angle - Helps reduce reflections so you see your screen clearly with pristine image clarity - Reversible between a glossy side and glare-reducing matte - Designed with advanced microlouver technology creating an excellent high-resolution viewing experience - Matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints - Easy to attach remove and clean - Adds an extra layer of protection from everyday scratches and dust - Designed to seamlessly fit within the raised bezel of your device - Reduces 35% of blue light transmission from the display - 100% hand inspected for quality assurance 3M privacy and protection products work simply and beautifully on most of today's monitors to help protect your screens and help keep the information displayed on them private. Ingenious microlouver technology delivers world-class effective privacy. You get crisp image clarity on your monitor while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark. Display and device technology continues to advance. So do we. Behind the simplicity of our products is a powerful combination of optical science and sheer ingenuity youve come to expect from 3M. The microlouver technology in our world-class privacy filter helps protect the confidential and sensitive information displayed on your monitor from the side-views of visual hackers. The matte surface helps reduce glare and hide fingerprints so you get crisp image clarity on your screen while visual hackers with side views are kept in the dark.
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Privacy filter for 27-inch monitors
Protects against prying eyes
Easy to remove
Ideal for distraction-free computer work
Black design

Price History

1M 3M
3M PF270W9B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M PF195W9B
£66.56
3M PF195W9BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF380W2B
£131.86
3M PF380W2BCompare 3 Prices
3M PF280W9B
£99.79
3M PF280W9BCompare 2 Prices
3M Privacy filter PF213C3B
£87.26
3M Privacy filter PF213C3BCompare 2 Prices
3M HC230W9B
£107.75
3M HC230W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter Gold
£161.37
3M GF240W1B Privacy Filter GoldCompare 1 Prices
3M HC215W9B
£98.00
3M HC215W9BCompare 1 Prices
3M PF200W9F
£138.08
3M PF200W9FCompare 1 Prices
3M PF220W9F
£253.37
3M PF220W9FCompare 1 Prices
3M HCMAP002
£136.48
3M HCMAP002Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Slim All-in-One Stand (OSS25)
£96.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUAL2
£101.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700DV
£98.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz Ergo Dual Monitor Arm
£94.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell MSA20 (482-BBDJ)
£100.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts DS60-425WH1
£91.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts DS70-810BL1
£90.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neomounts DS20-425BL2
£102.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M PFMDE001
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
3M PF270W9B
prodImage
£96.52
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£104.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel