3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever
from £139.00to £149.952 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod Head
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 40 kg
• Weight: 328 g
• Material: Aluminum
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Dimensions: H88 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever Arca-Swiss Compatible Tripod Ball Head with 360 Degree Panning Base and Detachable Lever Clamp - Tripod and Monopod Compatible (AHPRO-LV-GREY)
The AirHed Pro Lever is a tripod ball head by 3 Legged Thing designed to support heavier cameras with an incredibly strong ballhead, plus it has a detachable lever clamp to give photographers and videographers faster operation and greater versatility With the ability to support up to 40kg, the AirHed Pro Lever is made from aerospace-grade magnesium alloy, and has a powerful locking mechanism for excellent stability. It comes with a quick release Arca-Swiss-compatible QR-Octa plate, that offers a secure connection from your camera to the tripod head. The Lever Clamp can be user-adjusted to achieve the right tension The AirHed Pro Lever enables users to create beautiful panoramas thanks to its 360˚ panning range, and has a detachable clamp that can be used with any 3/8”-16 threaded device, including a tripod or monopod, as well as being interchangeable for right or left-handed use The AirHed Pro Lever has a beautiful, sleek finish, available in 2 colours with colour coded knobs to make them easy to identify during both day and night. 3LT has designed this tripod head with knurled knobs for improved grip and leverage, as well as an integral bubble level in the clamp for precise levelling Here at 3 Legged Thing, we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever Ball Head - Darkness
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever Ball Head - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£149.95
£151.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H88 mm
Weight:328 g
Specification
Tripod Head:Ball head
Load Capacity:Up to 40 kg
Material:Aluminum
Integrated Spirit Level:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro Lever
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Bucky
£574.80
3 Legged Thing BuckyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leofoto VH-20
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro GX35
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro
£128.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Benro B1 Ball Head
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex MagicBall 50
£127.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MH01HY-3W
£117.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro S4PRO
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro HD2A
£114.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui K-10II
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MHXPRO-BHQ2
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel