Benro S6 Pro

Manufacturer: Benro
Benro S6 Pro
from £229.002 offersManufacturer: Benro
• Video head for small and large video cameras up to 6 kg
• 65 mm low base with 3/8" thread
• Pan and tilt lock with continuous movement
• Two 1/4" accessory mounts for monitor arms or audio recorders
• 6 levels of counterbalance for optimal balance
• Material: aluminum, weight 1.62 kg
• Dimensions: height 12 cm, tilt range +90º/-75º
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Benro S6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Benro S6 PRO Flat Base Fluid Video Head, 13.2 lb Max, 6 Step Counterbalance (0-5), 1/4"-20 Accessory Mounts, 3/8"-16 Head Mount, w/Pan Arm (S6PRO) B082HF9QZG
65mm Video Head – The S6PRO is a 65mm flat base (will pair with 75mm half ball) head with continuous tilt drag, pan drag, tilt lock and pan lock. 6 Steps of Counterbalance (0-5) – The S6PRO has 6 individual steps of counterbalance to help properly balance your camera rig. 13.2lb/6kg weight capacity – Supports cameras both large and small. Flat Base Versatility – Can be used on other flat surfaces with its 3/8”-16 mounting thread such as sliders, jibs and half ball adapters. Limited 3-Year Warranty (Extended to 5-Years with Online Registration)
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Benro S6 PRO Flat Base Fluid Video Tripod Head 6KG Payload S6PRO
Benro S6 PRO Flat Base Fluid Video Tripod Head 6KG Payload, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
Product Details
Video head for small and large video cameras up to 6 kg
65 mm low base with 3/8" thread
Pan and tilt lock with continuous movement
Two 1/4" accessory mounts for monitor arms or audio recorders
6 levels of counterbalance for optimal balance
Material: aluminum, weight 1.62 kg
Dimensions: height 12 cm, tilt range +90º/-75º

Price History

1M 3M
Benro S6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Benro

Benro Mach3 TMA27C
£289.00
Benro Mach3 TMA27CCompare 3 Prices
Benro TMA28A
£169.00
Benro TMA28ACompare 1 Prices
Benro GH2N
£239.00
Benro GH2NCompare 1 Prices
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Benro TMA48CXLCompare 2 Prices
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35Compare 2 Prices
Benro Ball head B3
£129.00
Benro Ball head B3Compare 6 Prices
Benro PU70
£22.95
Benro PU70Compare 1 Prices
Benro TTOR34CGX35
£279.00
Benro TTOR34CGX35Compare 1 Prices
Benro TMA37C
£339.79
Benro TMA37CCompare 1 Prices
Benro FSL09CN00
£130.20
Benro FSL09CN00Compare 3 Prices
Benro S6 Pro
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel