Sirui PH-10

Manufacturer: Sirui
Sirui PH-10
from £227.004 offersManufacturer: SiruiPrice History
• Ball head for stable film recordings and photos
• Mounting on tripod, for cameras up to 15 kg
• Smooth movements, ideal for motorsport shots
• Lightweight 10-layer carbon material, weight 0.98 kg
• Safety components: quick-release plate with Safety Lock system
• Arca-Swiss compatible, prevents twisting
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Tripod Head Lightweight Professional Carbon Fiber 360 Degree Panoramic Gimbal Head with Arca-Swiss Standard 1/4" Quick Release Plate for DSLR Cameras Max Loading Up to 33 lbs/15kgs 6952060011943
Lightweight yet Solid for Outdoor Shoot: Compared to large gimbal heads for DSLR, the SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Tripod Head with the 10-layer carbon-fiber body reduces its weight down to 0.98kg/2.16lbs, yet it is still strong enough to support up to a 15kg/33lbs load. Conquer the outdoor: The SIRUI PH-10 Gimbal Head supports up to a 15kg/33lbs load to perfectly fit with a mirrorless camera and compatible 200mm-600mm telephoto lens for steady and smooth outdoor shoots. Ideal for bird watching, sports photography, telescope and other outdoor scenarios. Safety Components: The quick release plate with precision scale marks includes a 1/4”-20 and 3/8” accessory screws. Connect to a photo accessory with the universal 3/8” Screw Port located at the bottom of the panning base. A quick button press to secure your shoot with the security lock. Independent Locking Knobs: Independent locking knobs for easy friction control and position settings. Manually adjust position setting with the four independent locking knobs for track, base, sliding platform and quick release plate control. Omni-directional Creation: With the 360 degree rotaing base and panoramic base, frame your inspiration by panning or tilting the head as desired for fast shot tracking and extension whether in a pleasant or harsh environment. Easily attach a compatible photo/video equipment to the quick release plate and sliding platform with precision scale marks up or down to vary shooting height and your sights.
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui PH-10 Carbon Fibre Gimbal Tripod Head PH10
Sirui PH-10 Carbon Fibre Gimbal Tripod Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui PH-10 Carbon Fibre Gimbal Tripod Head
Sirui PH-10 Carbon Fibre Gimbal Tripod Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI PH-Series Carbon Fiber Gimbal Head (PH-10)
SIRUIPH-SeriesCarbonFiberGimbalHead(PH-10)
prodImage
£306.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ball head for stable film recordings and photos
Mounting on tripod, for cameras up to 15 kg
Smooth movements, ideal for motorsport shots
Lightweight 10-layer carbon material, weight 0.98 kg
Safety components: quick-release plate with Safety Lock system
Arca-Swiss compatible, prevents twisting

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui PH-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sirui

Sirui Traveler 7C
£139.00
Sirui Traveler 7CCompare 4 Prices
Sirui VA-5
£94.03
Sirui VA-5Compare 4 Prices
Sirui PH-20
£237.87
Sirui PH-20Compare 2 Prices
Sirui P-306
£39.99
Sirui P-306Compare 2 Prices
Sirui Traveler 5CX
£99.00
Sirui Traveler 5CXCompare 2 Prices
Sirui ST-125
£218.65
Sirui ST-125Compare 1 Prices
Sirui T-005SK
£81.37
Sirui T-005SKCompare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5
£199.00
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5
£193.51
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 5C
£89.00
Sirui Traveler 5CCompare 1 Prices
Sirui PH-10
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£227.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel