Benro GD3WH

Manufacturer: Benro
Benro GD3WH
from £169.00to £297.8814 offersManufacturer: Benro
• Tripod Head
• Tripod Head: Transmission type
• Load Capacity: Up to 6 kg
• Weight: 740 g
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Scaling: Yes
• Dimensions: H109 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Benro GD3WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Benro GD3WH Precision Geared Head Lightweight Magnesium Alloy, 3-Way Movement, Quick-Release Plate, and 360° Rotation for Professional Photography B07C326563
[Precision Control for Professional Photography] Designed for studio, macro, and landscape photography, the Benro Precision Gearhead offers ultimate control for still life or panoramic stitching, ensuring perfectly framed shots every time. [Lightweight Yet Durable Design] Crafted from magnesium alloy, this gearhead weighs just 1.9 pounds while supporting a maximum load capacity of 13.2 pounds, making it both portable and robust. [Versatile Tilt and Rotation Features] Enjoy a side tilt range of -15° to 90°, front and rear tilt from -30° to 90°, and a full 360° rotation for unparalleled flexibility in camera positioning. [Quick and Easy Set-Up] Featuring separate movement controls, large rotating knobs, and a pull-and-twist quick-release plate system, photographers can seamlessly switch between ball heads and 3-way heads without changing QR plates. [Enhanced Accuracy and Replicability] With three bubble levels and reference scales, settings are easily replicated for consistent shots, providing superior precision for demanding photography projects.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Benro GD3WH Precision Geared Head
Benro GD3WH Precision Geared Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Benro GD3WH 3 way Geared Head with QR Plate for DSLR Camera
Benro GD3WH 3 way Geared Head with QR Plate for DSLR Camera, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Unbranded Benro GD3WH Spherical Gimbal for DSLR
This Benro GD3WH spherical gimbal head offers precise three-dimensional gear control for stable DSLR photography. With a 6 kg load capacity, it...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Benro GD3WH 6KG Load Tripod Head
This Benro GD3WH three-dimensional gear ball head offers a 6 kg load capacity in a compact, portable design. The gear mechanism provides precise...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Benro GD3WH Precision 3-Way Geared Tripod Head
Benro GD3WH Precision 3-Way Geared Tripod Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripod Heads
prodImage
£217.95
£219.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Unbranded Benro GD3WH 3D Tripod Head 360
Experience smooth panoramic photography with the Benro GD3WH three-dimensional gear ball head. This tripod head provides 360-degree rotation and...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded BENRO GD3WH Panoramic Ball Head
Capture panoramic shots with ease using the BENRO GD3WH three-dimensional gear ball head. It rotates 360 degrees and tilts 120 degrees forward and...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Benro GD3WH Spherical Gimbal for DSLR
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded BENRO GD3WH Precision Ball Head
The BENRO GD3WH is a precision gear ball head for DSLR cameras, offering three-dimensional movement. Its robust aluminium alloy body supports 6 kg,
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded BENRO GD3WH 3D Ball Head 120 Tilt
This BENRO GD3WH three-dimensional gear ball head offers 120 degrees of tilt in both front-rear and lateral directions, combined with a full...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Benro GD3WH 3D Gear Ball Head
The Benro GD3WH is a three-dimensional gear ball head designed for precision and stability when using DSLR cameras. Its compact size supports a...
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
Benro 3-Way Geared Head (GD3WH) Black
...
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Benro GD3WH 3-Way Geared Head with Additional ArcaSmart70 Plate (GD3WHACS70)
Benro GD3WH 3-Way Geared Head with Additional ArcaSmart70 Plate (GD3WHACS70). The GD3WH is designed to offer precision control of camera movement...
prodImage
£297.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H109 mm
Weight:740 g
Specification
Tripod Head:Transmission type
Load Capacity:Up to 6 kg
Integrated Spirit Level:Yes
Scaling:Yes

Price History

1M
Benro GD3WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Benro

Benro Mach3 TMA27C
£289.00
Benro Mach3 TMA27CCompare 3 Prices
Benro TMA28A
£169.00
Benro TMA28ACompare 1 Prices
Benro GH2N
£239.00
Benro GH2NCompare 1 Prices
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Benro TMA48CXLCompare 2 Prices
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35Compare 2 Prices
Benro PU70
£22.95
Benro PU70Compare 1 Prices
Benro S6 Pro
£229.00
Benro S6 ProCompare 2 Prices
Benro TTOR34CGX35
£279.00
Benro TTOR34CGX35Compare 1 Prices
Benro TMA37C
£339.79
Benro TMA37CCompare 1 Prices
Benro FSL09CN00
£130.20
Benro FSL09CN00Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro GX35
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leofoto VH-20
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing AirHed Pro
£128.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Novoflex MagicBall 50
£127.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro GD3WH
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
prodImage
£262.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel