Zeiss SFL 8x50

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss SFL 8x50
from £1,429.00to £1,869.006 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
• Compact and lightweight design, comparable to 42 mm models
• Magnesium housing with hydrophobic LotuTec coating
• SmartFocus system for precise focusing in just 1.4 rotations
• Waterproof and nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
• Field of view at 1,000 m is 131 m, minimum focusing distance of 1.8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss SFL 8x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Victory SFL 8x40 Premium Binoculars WA1789:21004038
90% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - Higher definition glass produces 90% to-the-eye light transmission, great low-light performance and excellent target resolution across the entire magnification range. ZEISS T* COATING - Guaranteed brilliant, high-contrast images, particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. The coating is tuned to each lens individually for maximum clarity. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER - There are always exciting things to be seen in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed LotuTec as a coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions. EXTREME DETAIL with ZEISS FieldFlattener Technology to show extreme edge sharpness, even at wide fields of view and Ultra-HD Concept to give maximum detail and color fidelity. ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT COMPACT DESIGN thanks to the lightweight magnesium body and reduced lens diameter combined with the closer spacing to make the SFL 19% lighter and 17% shorter than the Victory SF 42.
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Binoculars (31711)
Zeiss optics accessory — see family name for fitment Designed as a matched part to the brand's optical range Robust construction, properly finished Made by Zeiss No play, no light leakage on adapter / mount fitments
prodImage
£1,709.03
£1,730.87
Shipping: £21.84
with shipping: £21.84
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Binoculars
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£1,781.95
£1,783.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Carl Zeiss Zeiss SFL 8 x 50 Premium Full Size T* Waterproof ED Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB 525023
Zeiss SFL 8 x 50 Premium Full Size T* Waterproof ED Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Other Telescopes & Binoculars
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Carl Zeiss Zeiss SFL 8x50 Premium Full Size T* Waterproof ED Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB 525023
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Premium Full Size T* Waterproof ED Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Other Telescopes & Binoculars
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Smart Focus Binoculars
Zeiss SFL 8x50 Smart Focus Binoculars, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,869.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
Compact and lightweight design, comparable to 42 mm models
Magnesium housing with hydrophobic LotuTec coating
SmartFocus system for precise focusing in just 1.4 rotations
Waterproof and nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
Field of view at 1,000 m is 131 m, minimum focusing distance of 1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss SFL 8x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£335.01
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 27 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon 10x42L IS WP
£1,443.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss SFL 10x40
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GPO B660 10x50 mm
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss SFL 8x40
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Leica Geovid R 8x42
£1,492.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss SFL 10x30
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Leica Trinovid 10x42 HD
£1,595.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Nighthunter 8x30 LRF
£1,396.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss SFL 8x30
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss SFL 8x50
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,709.03
Shipping: £21.84
rhl-shop
prodImage
£1,781.95
Shipping: £1.99
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel