Zeiss C Biogon T* 2.8/35 ZM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.7 m
• Magnification: 1:17
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 43 mm
• Weight: 200 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 5groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss C Biogon T* 2.8/35 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zeiss 35mm f2.8 C Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Silver 1486-394
Zeiss 35mm f2.8 C Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Ikon C Biogon T* ZM 2.8/35 Wide-Angle Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Silver 88-QDL1-RJQE
MINIMIZED FOCUS SHIFT: ZEISS T ZM-mount lenses are specifically designed to minimize focus shift with aperture changes – an important innovation with big benefits for rangefinder photography. As a result, you can expect improved accuracy of the rangefinder-defined focus while the precise 10-blade aperture with 1/3 stop interval click stops ensures exact exposure. IDEAL APERTURE PROPERTIES: The finely tuned features of the optical design on ZEISS ZM lenses ensure a spectacualr bokeh, with particularly harmonious effect of the blurred areas of the image. The ten diaphragm blades and the resulting, virtually circular aperture on ZEISS SLR lenses are crucial to favorable rendition of highlights in the foreground and background. ROBUST DESIGN: The mount and control elements of all ZM lenses are made of metal and are designed for decades of intensive use. The high-quality craftsmanship of the all-metal mounts, the easy-to-grip metal focus and aperture ring and the robust front bayonet and filter threads ensure an amazing photographic experience. SMOOTH & PRECISE FOCUSING: Manually focusing a lens means controlling the image result from your fingertips. A good ergonomic design makes all the difference. The user-friendly focusing ring on ZEISS lenses with an ergonomic finger rest is perfect for fast, precise focusing. Changes are immediately visible in the viewfinder. The high-quality focusing mechanism moves smoothly without play, thus also supporting the intuitive interaction with the focal plane. ZEISS T ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING: The optical elements of ZEISS lenses feature T anti-reflective coating on all surfaces and an optical design that guarantees images of superior brilliance at all times, even in unfavourable lighting conditions.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Ikon C Biogon T* ZM 2.8/35 Wide-Angle Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Black B002RGLP9U
prodImage
£908.71
£915.44
Shipping: £6.73
with shipping: £6.73
ZEISS Ikon C Biogon T* ZM 2.8/35 Wide-Angle Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Black 1486-393-L
Features MINIMIZED FOCUS SHIFT: ZEISS T ZM-mount lenses are specifically designed to minimize focus shift with aperture changes â" an...
prodImage
£1,081.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:52 mm
Dimensions:L55 Millimetre
Weight:200 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 5groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.7 m
Magnification:1:17
Horizontal Field of View:53°
Vertical Field of View:37°
Diagonal Field of View:62°
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :43 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss C Biogon T* 2.8/35 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,349.00
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£907.99
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2
£5,899.88
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix G Vario 7-14 mm F4.0 ASPH.
£690.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£732.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 16-35mm f/2.8L III USM
£694.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F1.4 R WR
£571.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Zoom-Nikkor 12-24 mm 1:4G IF-ED
£695.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 23 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£681.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 35 mm F1.2
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 20 mm F1.8 S
£675.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£908.71
Shipping: £6.73
prodImage
£1,081.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel