Xiaomi Smart Band 9

Price History
• Fitness Tracker
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps
• Display: Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep Monitoring
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calendar, Music control, Weather Forecast
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 50 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Band 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Smart Band 9 AMOLED Wristband activity tracker 4.11 cm (1.62&qu BHR8642GL
Stylish designStunning appearanceBrighter and more beautifulWith an AMOLED peak display brightness of 1200 nits. view data with ease even under direct sunlight. Equipped with a light sensor module. it accurately detects ambient light to automatically adjust screen brightness for more comfortable viewing.1.62"AMOLED display1200 nitsPeak display brightness60HzHigh refresh rateAutomatic brightness adjustmentAmbient light sensing for precise brightness adjustmentAvoid accidental touches when the screen is wetReduce accidental touches caused by sweat or rainClassy. vibrant all-metal designFor the first time. the Xiaomi Smart Band utilises aluminium alloy frames in different colours such as Midnight Black. Glacier Silver. Mystic Rose. Arctic Blue. and Titan Gray. Pair it with a range of stylish straps. allowing you to show off your individuality with every flick of your wrist.10.95 mm*Delicate and slim15.8 g*Lightweight and comfortable to wear even in your sleepA selection of stylish strapsBuild your own style7 new straps featuring unique materials and colours and adopting Xiaomi Smart Bands' classic quick-release mechanism. effortlessly adapt to your individual preferences. Our recommendations:With the quick-release mechanism.straps from previous model are still usableHundreds of watch faces to suit your moodWith over 200 diverse watch faces. switch between them according to your mood. personal preferences and outfits. You can also customise it by setting photos from your gallery.Health at the forefrontHigh precision sensorMore accurate trackingThe monitoring module has been significantly upgraded for more precise tracking of workouts and overall health.All-day blood oxygen saturation monitoringVibration alerts for low blood oxygen saturationAll-day stress monitoringRelaxation prompts to lower stress levelsBreath trainingDeep breathing exercises to relieve stressWomen's health managementTrack and predict your menstruation cycleWhole-day heart rate monitoringAutomatic monitoring with alerts for excessively high or low heart rateAll-day blood oxygen saturation monitoringVibration alerts for low blood oxygen saturationSleep managementHelp you sleep through the nightWith high-precision sensors for accurate sleep monitoring and data analysis. you can further improve your sleep quality.Monitor sleep qualityWith high-precision sensors. sleep stages are identified more accurately. Detailed heart rate and blood oxygen data can also be viewed.Monitor sleep cycleRecord your long-term sleep cycle. You can use the sleep cycle data in the Mi Fitness app as a reference to better understand your sleeping habits and patterns.[Sleep Animal] data analysis[Sleep Animal] data analysis function provides comprehensive analysis of your sleep behaviour based on recent user data such as sleeping duration. stress levels and exercise. This way. you can have a clearer understanding of your sleep patterns.Sleep tipsTips for rest across the day are provided based on your sleep data to improve your sleeping habits.150+ sports modesBy your side every step of the wayStay motivated with advanced algorithms covering metrics such as maximum oxygen consumption. recovery time. training results. load and more. Accurate tracking. no matter whether you're cycling outdoors or sweating it out indoors.Accumulate vitality pointsFor more motivationConvert your 7-day moderate to vigorous activities into a score. Accumulate a total of 100 vitality points over 7 days to experience significant health benefits.On-wrist running coursesFrom basic run-walks to advanced aerobic endurance runs. 10 different running courses are supported.Upgraded Xiaomi Smart Band 9 Running ClipGo all out on the racetrackA new generation Xiaomi running clip with convenient attachment and removal. Track and analyse your performance with 13 metrics. including running cadence. stride length and ground contact time ratio.21-day long battery lifeSupporting you week after weekThanks to professional low-power co
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.70
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Smart Band 9 Arctic Blue
1.62-inch AMOLED Touch Display Up to 21-day battery life 10% improved sensor performance: SpO2 value, continuous sleep monitoring, heart rate monitor, step and calorie counter, sleep breathing monitoring. PROFESSIONAL WORKOUT ANALYSIS: Over 150 training modes with up to 10 running routes and vibration and light up reminders to achieve speed and heart rate goals. 20 Vibration Modes The new linear motor provides 20 different vibration motor, which can be easily distinguished from each other to accompany the workout or receive notifications.
prodImage
£52.39
£72.54
Shipping: £20.15
with shipping: £20.15
XIAOMI Smart Band 9 Fitness Tracker, AMOLED Display with 1200 Nits, Sp02 Tracking, Sleep and Heart Rate Monitor, Notifications, 5ATM Waterproof, Mi Fit App, Glacier Silver
Even longer battery life: the Xiaomi fitness watch offers up to 21 days of battery life with normal daily use and is available in approx. 1 hour fully charged. Improved display: The large 1.64" AMOLED display, with improved maximum brightness of 1200 nits and 60Hz refresh rate ensure readability in any weather. 10% improved sensor performance: SpO2 value, continuous sleep monitoring, heart rate monitor, step and calorie counter, sleep breathing monitoring. PROFESSIONAL WORKOUT ANALYSIS: Over 150 training modes with up to 10 running routes and vibration and light up reminders to achieve speed and heart rate goals. 20 Vibration Modes The new linear motor provides 20 different vibration motor, which can be easily distinguished from each other to accompany the workout or receive notifications.
prodImage
£61.77
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI SMART BAND 9 MYSTIC ROSE BHR8345GL
XIAOMISMARTBAND9MYSTICROSEBHR8345GL
prodImage
£70.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.63 mm x H46.53 mm x D10.95 mm
Weight:15.8 g
Specification
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Heart Rate, Number of steps
Display:Heart Rate, Number of steps, Sleep Monitoring
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calendar, Music control, Weather Forecast
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:50 m
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:OLED
Resolution:192 px x 490 px
Location Determination:GPS (via smartphone)
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Capacity:233 Milliampere-hours

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Band 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
Cute tracker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
It's like a wristband, so it's comfortable yet a bit bulky probably due to a larger battery. Features for this product app are very basic, minimal. There's no GPS use during your workouts, so you can't track...View More where you been and your pace. This product has a lot of potential if developed properly. Fitness enthusiast may not like this product as much as Fitbit or Garmin.View Less
Not much better than my 2 year old Xiaomi Band 6... Sad.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
I've been happily using my Xiaomi Band 6 for 2 years now and have had no problems, except for when the silicone band fails around my most used holes from pushing the metal clasp in and out throughout the years. These bands...View More usually last me a little over a year with normal usage. The only plus of the Xiaomi Band 9 over my Xiaomi Band 6: 1. Automatic brightness feature. 2. The way you replace the bands. I can't see any other major improvements on the Xiaomi Band 9 other than the ones I justView Less
Cute tracker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
It's like a wristband, so it's comfortable yet a bit bulky probably due to a larger battery. Features for this product app are very basic, minimal. There's no GPS use during your workouts, so you can't track...View More where you been and your pace. This product has a lot of potential if developed properly. Fitness enthusiast may not like this product as much as Fitbit or Garmin.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
I've been happily using my Xiaomi Band 6 for 2 years now and have had no problems, except for when the silicone band fails around my most used holes from pushing the metal clasp in and out throughout the years. These bands...View More usually last me a little over a year with normal usage. The only plus of the Xiaomi Band 9 over my Xiaomi Band 6: 1. Automatic brightness feature. 2. The way you replace the bands. I can't see any other major improvements on the Xiaomi Band 9 other than the ones I justView Less
Quite good especially at this pricepoint
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
It's jsut as accurate (if not moreso) than the FitBit and colorful. The settings are easy to get to, and I'm pretty satisfied with the results and tracking for sleep. I'm not sure if it can ouput reports but that...View More would be nice!View Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi Smart Band 9 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
2
0
1
6

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Smart Band 10
£34.47
Xiaomi Smart Band 10Compare 41 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 8
£33.51
Xiaomi Smart Band 8Compare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Pro
£73.50
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 Pro
£69.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 ProCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 7 Pro
£52.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 7 ProCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 7
£38.37
Xiaomi Smart Band 7Compare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 Ceramic
£54.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 CeramicCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Active
£34.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 ActiveCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 2 Lite
£80.09
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 2 LiteCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor Volume 6
£41.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Band 3 Pro
£50.00
Compare Prices
69 offers
Fitbit Flex 2
£54.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin vívofit jr. 2
£47.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fitbit Inspire 2
£46.57
Compare Prices
10 offers
Polar Perforated leather strap 22 mm
£45.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Volume 7
£57.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Volume 6
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fitbit Charge 3
£62.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Huawei Volume 7
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Smart Band 9
prodImage
£51.70
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£52.39
Shipping: £20.15
Maxideals
prodImage
£61.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel