Xiaomi Smart Band 8

Price History
• Fitness Tracker
• Measurement Type: Wrist measurement
• Measurements of: Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Altimeter, Calculator, Calendar, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Music control, Sleep Monitoring
• Acceleration Sensor: Yes
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Waterproof up to: 50 m
• Vibration Alarm: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Band 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Global Version Metallic Centre Frame Multidimensional Health Management Intelligent Brightness Adjustment Convenient Living 1.62" AMOLED Screen Supports Automatic Brightness Adjustment 2.5D Reinforced Glass Cover I663hp3xhr9t
one-sizeAluminum Alloy
6-8 days
prodImage
£33.51
£36.51
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Graphite Black, metallic midframe, fresh and fun watch faces, up to 16 days with typical mode, comprehensive health management (UK version+2 years warranty) S6-BQ9O-IH7M
New & Elegant Design Adaptive Display Brightness & High Refresh Rate Ultra Long Battery Life,Quick Charge All-day Health Monitoring
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Graphite Black, metallic midframe, fresh and fun watch faces, up to 16 days with typical mode, comprehensive health management (UK version+2 years warranty)
New & Elegant Design Adaptive Display Brightness & High Refresh Rate Ultra Long Battery Life,Quick Charge
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22.5 mm x H48 mm x D10.99 mm
Weight:27 g
Specification
Measurement Type:Wrist measurement
Measurements of:Distance, Heart Rate, Number of steps, Pulse, Sleep monitoring, Speed, Time
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Altimeter, Calculator, Calendar, Gyroscope, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Music control, Sleep Monitoring
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Waterproof up to:50 m
Vibration Alarm:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Size:1.62 in"
Display Size:4.11 cm
Display Type:2.5D glass, AMOLED
Resolution:192 px x 490 px
Location Determination:Without
Standby / Talk Time:16 Days
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Capacity:190 Milliampere-hours
Refresh rate of 60 Hz, maximum brightness of 600 nits
Includes 200 watch face designs
Charging time: 2 h
Interchangeable wristband

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Smart Band 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

123 Reviews

Latest
Impressive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/04/2024
|
Very satisfied with the purchase that I bought another one the next day. It has many useful features and customisable however you want.
its ok for this €
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/04/2024
|
its ok for this €
Budget Smartwatch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/04/2024
|
This is a decent budget Smartwatch for the money. Seems fairly accurate. Good battery life and build quality. Reasonable App, I pair to a Motorola phone no issues.
Lovely smart watch🤩
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/04/2024
|
I love it, perfect battery (after one week usage it's still 58%), beautiful design, easy to change different band.
Not reliable for health data, esp heart rate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
This one shows a heart rate at times 25-30 beats higher than actual! I got worried about my fitness but then wore it alongside a Fitbit and realised what was going on. Fine enough for basic things but wouldn’t advise for...View More somebody who wants to monitor the heart rate accuratelyView Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 123 reviews
5
77
4
11
3
11
2
7
1
17

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Smart Band 10
£35.44
Xiaomi Smart Band 10Compare 42 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 9
£51.70
Xiaomi Smart Band 9Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Pro
£73.50
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 Pro
£69.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 ProCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 7 Pro
£52.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 7 ProCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 7
£38.37
Xiaomi Smart Band 7Compare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 Ceramic
£54.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 10 CeramicCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Active
£34.99
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 ActiveCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 2 Lite
£79.99
Xiaomi Redmi Watch 2 LiteCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei Volume 8
£35.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Omron Walking Style IV
£30.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei Volume 10
£27.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Denver SW-164
£36.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Technaxx TX-63
£30.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Fit Track 3910
£34.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Band 4 Pro
£37.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei Volume 7
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor Volume 6
£41.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Smart Band 8
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: £3.00
Melinda BEAUFILS
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Melinda BEAUFILS
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel