Omron Walking Style IV

Price History
• Pedometer
• Measurements of: Calorie consumption, Number of steps
• 3D sensor
• Activities can be measured separately.
• 7-day memory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Omron Walking Style IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Omron (Black) Walking Style IV Pedometer - Black 6321808
Omron Walking Style IV Pedometer automatically detects your active, brisk steps from your normal walking routine. Next to that it comes with an 'action'mode that allows you to track a particular activity or time separately form your normal daily routine.
prodImage
£30.99
£34.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
Omron HJ325-EBK Black 3D Walking Style IV Step Counter Pedometer
Track any walk precisely.  The Walking style IV usesa highly accurate 3D sensor to help you track your steps and howmany calories you burn. It...
prodImage
£31.13
Shipping: Free
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode & Calorie Calculation, Large Buttons and Large Display and Highly accurate with 3D sensor B019RVYQWA
The step counter’s accurate 3D sensor technology precisely tracks both the quantity and quality of your movement. The pedometer’s action mode helps you monitor and understand your extra walks and exercise by separating steps, aerobic steps, distance, and calories burned during activity. The pedometer features a large, easy-to-read display and a clear overview of your last seven days of activity results, allowing you to track your progress immediately with the tracker. Battery saving mode and lightweight design make this pedometer for walking perfect for intensive daily use at work, home, or on the go, fitting easily in your pocket. Items delivered: 1x OMRON Walking Style IV Black, 1x Clip, 1x Strap, 1x CR2032 battery and Instruction manual.
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: Free
OMRON Walking Style IV Step Counter - Black, Black 10304024
Track daily steps, distance and calories burnedThe 3D sensor gives you accurate step countingAction mode lets you track separate activitiesAutomatic stride detectionSeven-day activity memorySwitchable units - lb/kg, feet/inch/cm, mile/km
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£31.49
£37.48
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Omron Walking Style IV Pedometer BLK 5441080
You're heading out for a walk and want to track your progress. This Omron pedometer fits in your pocket or clips to your belt easily. It counts daily steps and tracks the distance you've covered. The device stores seven days of activity data. There's a built-in clock to keep you on schedule. The pedometer switches between action mode and standard tracking automatically. You'll see aerobic steps displayed separately from regular movement. It's got auto stride for accurate distance calculations. Switch between units for miles or kilometres as needed. Everything runs on a button cell battery that's included. General information:Button cell (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4015672110335.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Omron HJ-325-EBK Walking Style IV Pedometer 0640211
Track your daily activity effortlessly with the Omron Walking Style IV Pedometer. Equipped with tri-axis technology, it automatically detects your active steps and distinguishes them from your regular routine. With four activity modes, you can monitor specific activities or times separately. Enjoy features like daily step count, burned calories, aerobic steps, and distance travelled, all in a lightweight design. With autostable technology, you'll get accurate readings every time. Box Contents: Main unit, Clip, Strap, Instruction manual, and one CR2032 battery.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode & Calor ‎HJ-325-EBK
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode & Calor, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Pedometers
prodImage
£44.64
Shipping: Free
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode & Calorie Calculation, Large Buttons and Large Display and Highly accurate w
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode & Calorie Calculation, Large Buttons and Large Display and Highly...
prodImage
£50.01
Shipping: Free
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode
Omron Walking Style IV Step Counter - Pocket Size Pedometer, Active Mode, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Pedometers
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Measurements of:Calorie consumption, Number of steps
3D sensor
Activities can be measured separately.
7-day memory

Price History

1M 3M
Omron Walking Style IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Good tool Good tool.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/11/2021
|
Proves how lazy I am.
Easy to use and accurate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2021
|
I got this to record daily exercise. I bought it because it is Omron who make a lot of kit for hospitals and I already have a number of their products which are good. This arrived quickly and was easy to set up with time,...View More weight, height and stride length. Getting the stride length right, on pedometers, is always difficult, so I set mine approximately and then downloaded an App which measures distance by GPS which I used to gradually make adjustments until the distance was reasonably reliable.View Less
It works admirably
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2021
|
I had an earlier version of this pedometer, which after several years of use decided to stop working. I am very happy with this easy-to-use updated version.
Pedometer omron
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
East to set up. Accurate readings. Easy to wear
Works well
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/07/2021
|
This is easy to set up and use
With reviews from

Omron Walking Style IV Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Smart Band 8
£33.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Volume 8
£35.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei Volume 10
£27.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Technaxx TX-63
£27.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Smart Band 8 Active
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Fit Track 3910
£34.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Band 4 Pro
£37.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Denver SW-164
£36.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei Volume 9
£24.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Polar Silicone strap 22 mm
£24.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Omron Walking Style IV
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£31.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel